Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids

If you’re in search of Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 35 Fluids from top brands with prices ranging from $6.99 to $234.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Fluids for your Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Fluids categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Fluids have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids

Prestone – Prestone Antifreeze & Coolant: 50/50 Ready-to-Use, Original Equipment North American Orange, 1 Gallon, AF6700 (Part No.AF6700)

Prestone Antifreeze & Coolant: 50/50 Ready-to-Use, Original Equipment North American Orange, 1 Gallon, AF6700

from

$22.99
Prestone American Vehicles (Orange) antifreeze+coolant is specially designed to work with these specific vehicles: Ford 2002 and newer; Chrysler 2000 and newer; GM 1995 and newer. Prestone’s Antifreeze+Coolants are designed to the highest standards using state of the art technology. These fluids are designed to not only manage the engine temp and protect from freezing up, but they also protect the engine from rust, corrosion, buildup, pitting and engine damage. All of those can cause engine part failure and expensive repairs. Avoid costly repairs and vehicles in the shop with Prestone Asian vehicles antifreeze+coolant. This fluid is designed to last 10yrs / 300,000 miles and also to protect the internal parts of the engine for 10yrs / 300,000, officially patented by Prestone. Volume: 1 gallon.
See More

Prestone – Prestone Power Steering Fluid: All Vehicles, Anti-Wear Protection, 50k miles, 32 Oz., AS261Y/1 (Part No.AS261Y/1)

Prestone Power Steering Fluid: All Vehicles, Anti-Wear Protection, 50k miles, 32 Oz., AS261Y/1

from

$13.99
Prestone Power Steering Fluid (PSF) delivers increased system life. Designed with Anti-wear System Protection, Prestone PSF protects against pump failure, squeals and clogs. This 50,000 mile fluid life is formulated for use in all manufacturers; cars, SUVs, crossovers, and light and medium duty trucks. This a conventional fluid. Many cars 2006 and newer use synthetic based fluids for longer life and better protection. Conventional and synthetic fluids can be mixed but performance and replacement intervals are reduced by the conventional fluid.
See More

Prestone – Prestone Power Steering Fluid: All Vehicles, Anti-Wear Protection, 50k miles, 12 Oz., AS260 (Part No.AS260)

Prestone Power Steering Fluid: All Vehicles, Anti-Wear Protection, 50k miles, 12 Oz., AS260

from

$6.99
Prestone Power Steering Fluid (PSF) delivers increased system life. Designed with Anti-wear System Protection, Prestone PSF protects against pump failure, squeals and clogs. This 50,000 mile fluid life is formulated for use in all manufacturers; cars, SUVs, crossovers, and light and medium duty trucks. This a conventional fluid. Many cars 2006 and newer use synthetic based fluids for longer life and better protection. Conventional and synthetic fluids can be mixed but performance and replacement intervals are reduced by the conventional fluid.
See More

Valvoline – Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle Full Synthetic Automatic Transmission Fluid (ATF), 5 Gallon Box, 881051 (Part No.881051)

Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle Full Synthetic Automatic Transmission Fluid (ATF), 5 Gallon Box, 881051

from

$126.99
Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle ATF is a full-synthetic formulation with advanced additives to prevent the major causes of transmission breakdown and help extend transmission life. Developed to help prevent leaks, maximize transmission performance, reduce transmission wear, and maintain smooth shifting longer than conventional fluids. It is suitable for use in a broad range of ATF applications including most Ford, GM, Toyota, Honda, Nissan, Hyundai, BMW, Mercedes, Volvo, VW & Audi. Recommended for use in the following applications: GM DEXRON-II, DEXRON-III, DEXRON-VI, Ford MERCON LV, Toyota/Lexus Type T, T-II, T-IV, WS, Honda/Acura, ATF-Z1, Nissan/Infiniti Matic-D, Matic-J, Matric-K, Matic-S, Hyundai/Kia SP-II, SP-III, SP-IV, SPH-IV, BMW 7045E, ETL 8072B, LA2634, LT71141, Allison C-4, Mercedes Benz NAG-1, Volvo 1161521, 1161540, 97340, 1273.41, and VW/Audi G-052-025-A2, G-052-162-A1. For CVT applications Valvoline recommends Valvoline Full Synthetic CVT Fluid. CURRENTLY UNABLE TO SHIP THIS PRODUCT TO CUSTOMERS LOCATED IN CALIFORNIA. Volume: 5 gallons.
See More

Valvoline – Valvoline DEXRON – VI ATF Full Synthetic Automatic Transmission Fluid, 1 Quart, 822405 (Part No.822405)

Valvoline DEXRON - VI ATF Full Synthetic Automatic Transmission Fluid, 1 Quart, 822405

from

$15.99
Valvoline DEXRON-VI/MERCON LV ATF is a full-synthetic transmission fluid formulated with advanced additive technology to meet and exceed the requirements of the General Motors DEXRON-VI specification. It is officially licensed and approved by GM and is fully back-serviceable and can be used wherever DEXRON-II and/or DEXRON-III are recommended. Recommended for use in the following applications: DEXRON-VI, DEXRON-III, DEXRON-II, and Allison C-4. Volume: 1 quart.
See More

Castrol – Castrol Autran Syn-295 Synthetic Transmission Fluid, 1 Gallon, 709732 (Part No.709732)

Castrol Autran Syn-295 Synthetic Transmission Fluid, 1 Gallon, 709732

from

$71.99
Autran Syn-295 Synthetic Transmission Fluid is a premium full-synthetic solution designed for heavy-duty automatic transmissions, meeting the rigorous Allison TES-295 and TES-468 standards. Engineered with high-viscosity index synthetic base fluids and advanced additives, it delivers exceptional wear protection, superior high and low-temperature performance, and outstanding shear stability. This fluid keeps transmissions cooler, resists oxidation, and offers excellent corrosion and foaming resistance, ensuring long-lasting reliability even under extreme operating conditions. Compatible with a wide range of OEM systems, including Allison C-4, Voith, and ZF transmissions, it is ideal for light-duty applications such as buses, emergency vehicles, delivery trucks, motor homes, and more. Whether for on- or off-highway use, this 1-gallon solution provides unmatched durability and performance, making it a trusted choice for demanding environments. Volume: 1 gallon.
See More

Pennzoil – Pennzoil Platinum 5W-30 Full Synthetic Motor Oil, Maximizes Engine Protection, 946 mL, 550022688 (Part No.550022688)

Pennzoil Platinum 5W-30 Full Synthetic Motor Oil, Maximizes Engine Protection, 946 mL, 550022688

from

$234.99
Pennzoil Platinum Full Synthetic 5W-30 is designed to maximize engine protection and is backed by a 15,000-mile protection guarantee(1) (see Warranty Information below) to protect your pursuit of every mile. Made with natural gas, it is formulated for complete protection for top engine performance. Pennzoil Platinum offers cleaner pistons (based on Sequence IIIH results), helps protect engines from loss of power, delivers better fuel economy (based on the latest industry standard), provides unsurpassed wear protection (based on Sequence IVA wear test using SAE 5W-30), and provides excellent performance in extreme temperatures. ((1)Pennzoil Platinum Lubrication Limited Warranty: Protection for up to 15,000 miles or one year, whichever comes first. Use an oil filter designed for longer oil change intervals and follow OEM manual and vehicle’s oil life sensor to maintain OEM warranty. Excludes severe driving conditions, including racing and commercial use. Your engine must have fewer than 125,000 miles and have been manufactured in the past 72 months. Enrollment required. Other conditions apply. See pennzoil.com/warranty to enroll and for full details and terms.) Volume: 6 gallons.
See More

Pennzoil – Pennzoil Platinum 10W-30 Full Synthetic Motor Oil, Maximizes Engine Protection, 5 Quart, 550046205 (Part No.550046205)

Pennzoil Platinum 10W-30 Full Synthetic Motor Oil, Maximizes Engine Protection, 5 Quart, 550046205

from

$45.99
Pennzoil Platinum Full Synthetic 10W-30 is designed to maximize engine protection and is backed by a 15,000-mile protection guarantee to protect your pursuit of every mile. Made with natural gas, it is formulated for complete protection for top engine performance. Pennzoil Platinum offers cleaner pistons (based on Sequence IIIH results), helps protect engines from loss of power, delivers better fuel economy (based on the latest industry standard), provides unsurpassed wear protection (based on Sequence IVA wear test using SAE 5W-30), and provides excellent performance in extreme temperatures. (Pennzoil Platinum Lubrication Limited Warranty: Protection for up to 15,000 miles or one year, whichever comes first. Use an oil filter designed for longer oil change intervals and follow OEM manual and vehicles oil life sensor to maintain OEM warranty. Excludes severe driving conditions, including racing and commercial use. Your engine must have fewer than 125,000 miles and have been manufactured in the past 72 months. Enrollment required. Other conditions apply. See pennzoil.com/warranty to enroll and for full details and terms.) Volume: 5 quarts.
See More

Mobil Delvac – Mobil Delvac Delvac 1300 Super 15W-40 Diesel Engine Oil, Extends Engine Life, 5 Gallon, 44823 (Part No.44823)

Mobil Delvac Delvac 1300 Super 15W-40 Diesel Engine Oil, Extends Engine Life, 5 Gallon, 44823

from

$112.99
Mobil Delvac 1300 Super 15W-40 is a premium synthetic blend diesel engine oil that helps extend engine life for diesel vehicles and equipment. Volume: 5 gallons.
See More

Valvoline – Valvoline Advanced Full Synthetic 5W-30 Engine Oil, Maximizes Engine Life, 1 Quart, VV955 (Part No.VV955)

Valvoline Advanced Full Synthetic 5W-30 Engine Oil, Maximizes Engine Life, 1 Quart, VV955

from

$13.49
Today’s advanced engine technology requires advanced protection. Valvoline Advanced Full Synthetic, the motor oil designed to protect today’s sophisticated engines, contains premium anti-wear additives, superior antioxidants and extra detergents. It protects 40% better against wear, resists oil breakdown 10-times better, and defends 25% more against deposits than industry standards for maximum performance and engine longevity. And with an exceptional range of temperature protection your engine will ready for extreme weather. Valvoline invented motor oil 150 years ago, and we’ve been reinventing it ever since. Get Valvoline Advanced Full Synthetic and give your engine the advanced protection proven to maximize engine life. Volume: 1 quart.
See More

Valvoline – Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle Automatic Transmission Fluid, 1 Gallon, 773775 (Part No.773775)

Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle Automatic Transmission Fluid, 1 Gallon, 773775

from

$39.99
Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle ATF is a full-synthetic formulation with advanced additives to prevent the major causes of transmission breakdown and help extend transmission life. Developed to help prevent leaks, maximize transmission performance, reduce transmission wear, and maintain smooth shifting longer than conventional fluids. It is suitable for use in a broad range of ATF applications including most Ford, GM, Toyota, Honda, Nissan, Hyundai, BMW, Mercedes, Volvo, VW & Audi. Volume: 1 gallon.
See More

Valvoline – Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle (ATF) Full Synthetic Automatic Transmission Fluid, 1 Quart, 904857 (Part No.904857)

Valvoline MaxLife Multi-Vehicle (ATF) Full Synthetic Automatic Transmission Fluid, 1 Quart, 904857

from

$13.99
Valvoline Full Synthetic MaxLife Multi-Vehicle ATF, the No. 1 ATF product, suitable for use in millions of vehicles. Featuring advanced additives to prevent the major causes of transmission breakdown, it’s designed to help prevent leaks, reduce wear & tear, and maximize performance. Has improved thermal stability for longer fluid life, better viscosity stability for consistent transmission operation, and frictional enhancements for smooth gear engagements. Valv MaxLife Multi-Vehicle ATF is recommended for use in: GM DEXRON-II, DEXRON-III, DEXRON-VI; Ford MERCON LV; and JASO M315-2013 1A-LV. Volume: 1 quart.
See More

Prestone – Prestone DOT 3 Brake Fluid: MAX Synthetic, Highest Grade, Superior Protection, 100k miles, 32 oz., AS410 (Part No.AS410)

Prestone DOT 3 Brake Fluid: MAX Synthetic, Highest Grade, Superior Protection, 100k miles, 32 oz., AS410

from

$16.49
Prestone MAX DOT 3 Motor Vehicle Brake Fluid is our highest grade formula, maximizing performance vs. DOT standard. Prestone MAX is our best brake fluid at protecting against overheating and brake fade. With 100,000 mile fluid life, our longest life fluid has 2X more miles between replacement than regular Prestone DOT 3. Prestone MAX has superior performance in severe braking conditions when compared to regular Prestone DOT 3, which means even more piece of mind about the braking system. This synthetic fluid starts with our highest dry boiling point giving our best protection against performance decline due to water absorption. Prestone MAX DOT 3 is safe to use in all DOT 3 braking systems, ABS, disc or drum, and can mix with any DOT 3 fluid. Mixing Prestone MAX with other fluids will lower the performance rating for miles and boil points, for best results replace completely with Prestone MAX DOT 3. It is recommended to only use the DOT fluid specified for your car. Using a different DOT product can affect the boiling point or replacement interval if the wrong fluid is used.
See More

Prestone – Prestone DOT 3 Brake Fluid, 32 oz., AS401 (Part No.AS401)

Prestone DOT 3 Brake Fluid, 32 oz., AS401

from

$14.99
Prestone DOT 3 Motor Vehicle Brake delivers enhanced performance vs. DOT standards, benefitting all vehicles calling for DOT 3. This synthetic fluid starts with a higher dry boiling point than the DOT minimum standard to protect against overheating, brake fade and performance decline due to water absorption. This extended life (50,000 mile) fluid is also formulated to prevent corrosion of all metals within the braking system. This formula is safe to use in all DOT 3 braking systems (ABS, disc or drum) and can mix with any DOT 3 fluid. It is recommended to only use the DOT fluid specified for your car, as using a different DOT product can affect the boiling point or replacement interval if the wrong fluid is used.
See More

Prestone – Prestone DOT 3 Brake Fluid: Synthetic, Prevents Corrosion, Safe For ABS, Disc, Drum Brakes, 50k miles, 12 oz., AS400 (Part No.AS400)

Prestone DOT 3 Brake Fluid: Synthetic, Prevents Corrosion, Safe For ABS, Disc, Drum Brakes, 50k miles, 12 oz., AS400

from

$7.99
Prestone DOT 3 Motor Vehicle Brake Fluid delivers enhanced performance vs. DOT standards, benefitting all vehicles calling for DOT 3. This synthetic fluid starts with a higher dry boiling point than the DOT minimum standard to protect against overheating, brake fade and performance decline due to water absorption. This extended life (50,000 mile) fluid is also formulated to prevent corrosion of all metals within the braking system.  This formula is safe to use in all DOT 3 braking systems (ABS, disc or drum) and can mix with any DOT 3 fluid. It is recommended to only use the DOT fluid specified for your car, as using a different DOT product can affect the boiling point or replacement interval if the wrong fluid is used.
See More

Prestone – Prestone MAX DOT 3 Brake Fluid: 12 oz., AS415 (Part No.AS415)

Prestone MAX DOT 3 Brake Fluid: 12 oz., AS415

from

$6.99
Prestone® DOT 3 Motor Vehicle Brake Fluid delivers enhanced performance vs. DOT standards, benefitting all vehicles calling for DOT 3. This synthetic fluid starts with a higher dry boiling point than the DOT minimum standard to protect against overheating, brake fade and performance decline due to water absorption. This extended life (50,000 mile) fluid is also formulated to prevent corrosion of all metals within the braking system. This formula is safe to use in all DOT 3 braking systems (ABS, disc or drum) and can mix with any DOT 3 fluid. It is recommended to only use the DOT fluid specified for your car, as using a different DOT product can affect the boiling point or replacement interval if the wrong fluid is used.
See More

Prestone – Prestone DOT 5.1 Brake Fluid: Synthetic, High Grade, High Performance Formula For Extreme Braking, 12 oz., AS820-6 (Part No.AS820-6)

Prestone DOT 5.1 Brake Fluid: Synthetic, High Grade, High Performance Formula For Extreme Braking, 12 oz., AS820-6

from

$18.99
Prestone DOT 5.1 Motor Vehicle Brake Fluid delivers enhanced performance vs. DOT standards and is designed to handle the most extreme braking situations. Prestone DOT 5.1 is a high performance formula for extreme braking situations like racing. Formulated to protect against overheating and brake fade with a formula that exceeds DOT standards. This synthetic extended life fluid starts with higher dry boiling point vs. DOT standard protecting against performance decline due to water absorption. This formula is safe to use in all DOT 5.1 braking systems, ABS, disc or drum, and can mix with any DOT 5.1 fluid. It is recommended to only use the DOT fluid specified for your car. Using a different DOT product can affect the boiling point or replacement interval if the wrong fluid is used.
See More

Fluids Brands You Can Trust For Your Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon

7 trusted brands of Fluids line our shelves, ready to help keep your Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Fluids offerings:

Top Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids from Mobil 1

Your Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon will be purring again thanks to Mobil 1 brand Fluids available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Mobil 1 parts include:

Most Purchased Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids from Valvoline

When you buy the most frequently purchased Valvoline brand Fluids, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon. Here are the Valvoline Fluids Advanced Auto customers buy the most:

FAQs for Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids

What are the most purchased Fluids for the Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon?

Out of 35 Fluids for the Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon, the most popular in our inventory are:

What are the top-rated Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon Fluids?

Top-rated Fluids for your Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Pennzoil Platinum 10W-30 Full Synthetic Motor Oil, Maximizes Engine Protection, 5 Quart, 550046205
from $18.95
(2220)
Pennzoil Platinum 10W-30 Full Synthetic Motor Oil, Maximizes Engine Protection, 5 Quart, 550046205
“Right product, right price, when I needed it.”