2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

When it comes to keeping your 2016 Ford Transit-350 shining bright on the road, dual beam headlight bulbs play a crucial role, and knowing how to maintain them can really up your DIY game. These bulbs not only provide both low and high beam lighting with a single unit, but they also require a little TLC to ensure they’re performing at their best. Over time, you might notice signs of failure, like dimming lights, flickering beams, or even complete outages, which can compromise your visibility and safety while driving. Regularly checking for any burnt-out bulbs and replacing them promptly can save you from inconvenient, last-minute fixes and ensure you’re cruising through the night with confidence.

Essential Dual Beam Headlight Bulb Maintenance for Your 2016 Ford Transit-350

If you own a 2016 Ford Transit-350, you know that having reliable lighting is essential for your safety and the overall performance of your vehicle. Upgrading or maintaining your dual beam headlight bulbs can significantly enhance visibility during nighttime drives and in poor weather conditions. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer a wide selection of top-quality dual beam headlight bulbs that fit your Transit-350, ensuring you have the brightest and most reliable options from trusted brands. When you shop with us, you can be confident that you’re getting parts that not only meet but often exceed OEM standards, so you can tackle any DIY project with peace of mind. Choosing quality parts is crucial; poor lighting not only affects your ability to see but also how visible you are to others on the road, making this upgrade an important consideration for any conscientious DIYer.

Cost of Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs for Your 2016 Ford Transit-350

When it comes to upgrading your ride’s lighting, Advance Auto Parts has a solid selection of dual beam headlight bulbs that can brighten up those nighttime drives without breaking the bank. Our prices range from a wallet-friendly $26.99 to $57.99, with the average sitting at a convenient $42.49. You’ll find top-notch brands that ensure you’re not just getting a bright beam but also reliability and longevity. Whether you’re looking to enhance visibility or just want to give your headlights a fresh look, we’ve got the perfect bulb to fit your needs and budget!

Complete Your 2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulb Job with the Right Tools and Parts

When replacing your dual beam headlight bulbs, you might find a few extra products handy, such as a headlight restoration kit to brighten up those lenses, or some electrical grease to help prevent moisture and corrosion. While most DIYers can tackle this job with just a wrench or screwdriver, having a pair of needle-nose pliers on hand can make it easier to navigate tight spaces, especially in compact engine bays. Don’t forget about safety—always wear gloves to protect your hands and safety glasses to shield your eyes from any debris. If your vehicle’s electrical system is involved, consider disconnecting the battery to avoid shocks or short circuits while you work. Happy repairing!

Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs for Your 2016 Ford Transit-350

Sylvania – H11 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 2 Pack (Part No.H11XVBP2)

H11 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 2 Pack

from

$41.99
SYLVANIA XtraVision halogen headlight bulbs provide brighter light on the roadway to improve your visibility without impacting oncoming drivers, when compared to SYLVANIA Basic bulbs.

Product Features:
  • DEPENDABLE: Designed and manufactured to improve your driving experience without compromising bulb life
  • MORE DOWNROAD VISIBILITY: XtraVision bulbs deliver more downroad light for improved visibility when compared to SYLVANIA Basic
  • EASY DIY INSTALLATION: A direct replacement for the factory bulbs in your vehicle, no modification required
  • SMART MAINTENANCE: Headlights dim over time, always replace bulbs in pairs to ensure equal brightness and color
  • PRO TIP: When changing your bulb, never touch the glass. Always use gloves or a clean shop towel to reduce the transfer of oils during install
  • SAFETY: Compliant with DOT regulations and SAE standards, SYLVANIA headlight bulbs are designed with safety in mind to prevent glare
  • TRUSTED BRAND: SYLVANIA is a trusted OEM automotive lighting manufacturer, with over 100 years of superior optical engineering experience
See More

Sylvania – 9005 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 2 Pack (Part No.9005XVBP2)

9005 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 2 Pack

from

$41.99
SYLVANIA XtraVision halogen headlight bulbs provide brighter light on the roadway to improve your visibility without impacting oncoming drivers, when compared to SYLVANIA Basic bulbs.

Product Features:
  • DEPENDABLE: Designed and manufactured to improve your driving experience without compromising bulb life
  • MORE DOWNROAD VISIBILITY: XtraVision bulbs deliver more downroad light for improved visibility when compared to SYLVANIA Basic
  • EASY DIY INSTALLATION: A direct replacement for the factory bulbs in your vehicle, no modification required
  • SMART MAINTENANCE: Headlights dim over time, always replace bulbs in pairs to ensure equal brightness and color
  • PRO TIP: When changing your bulb, never touch the glass. Always use gloves or a clean shop towel to reduce the transfer of oils during install
  • SAFETY: Compliant with DOT regulations and SAE standards, SYLVANIA headlight bulbs are designed with safety in mind to prevent glare
  • TRUSTED BRAND: SYLVANIA is a trusted OEM automotive lighting manufacturer, with over 100 years of superior optical engineering experience
See More

Sylvania – 9005 SilverStar zXe Gold: Halogen Headlight Bulb, High End White Light, 2 Pack (Part No.9005SZG.PB2)

9005 SilverStar zXe Gold: Halogen Headlight Bulb, High End White Light, 2 Pack

from

$74.99
SYLVANIA SilverStar zXe Gold are the whitest halogen headlight bulbs offered in our premium halogen collection. SilverStar zXe Gold bulbs are made to turn heads with its premier style. SYLVANIA’s proprietary Xenon halogen gas technology paired with a cobalt blue coating delivers a crisp white light that transforms the look of your car’s low and high beam headlights without compromising on safety.

Product Features:
  • WHITER LIGHT: Proprietary Xenon halogen gas technology and cobalt blue coating deliver a crisp, white light for premier style
  • EASY DIY INSTALLATION: A direct replacement for the factory bulbs in your vehicle, no modification required
  • SMART MAINTENANCE: Headlights dim over time, always replace bulbs in pairs to ensure equal brightness and color
  • PRO TIP: When changing your bulb, never touch the glass. Always use gloves or a clean shop towel to reduce the transfer of oils during install
  • SAFETY: Compliant with DOT regulations and SAE standards, SYLVANIA headlight bulbs are designed with safety in mind to prevent glare
  • TRUSTED BRAND: SYLVANIA is a trusted OEM automotive lighting manufacturer, with over 100 years of superior optical engineering experience
See More

Sylvania – 9005 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 1 Pack (Part No.9005XVBP)

9005 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 1 Pack

from

$23.99
SYLVANIA XtraVision halogen headlight bulbs provide brighter light on the roadway to improve your visibility without impacting oncoming drivers, when compared to SYLVANIA Basic bulbs.

Product Features:
  • DEPENDABLE: Designed and manufactured to improve your driving experience without compromising bulb life
  • MORE DOWNROAD VISIBILITY: XtraVision bulbs deliver more downroad light for improved visibility when compared to SYLVANIA Basic
  • EASY DIY INSTALLATION: A direct replacement for the factory bulbs in your vehicle, no modification required
  • SMART MAINTENANCE: Headlights dim over time, always replace bulbs in pairs to ensure equal brightness and color
  • PRO TIP: When changing your bulb, never touch the glass. Always use gloves or a clean shop towel to reduce the transfer of oils during install
  • SAFETY: Compliant with DOT regulations and SAE standards, SYLVANIA headlight bulbs are designed with safety in mind to prevent glare
  • TRUSTED BRAND: SYLVANIA is a trusted OEM automotive lighting manufacturer, with over 100 years of superior optical engineering experience
See More

Sylvania – 9005 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack (Part No.9005.BP2)

9005 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack

from

$34.99
SYLVANIA Basic halogen headlight bulbs are designed to meet DOT regulations for performance and life.

Product Features:
  • DEPENDABLE: Made from high quality materials for long-lasting durability to improve your driving situation
  • OE QUALITY: Designed to match the basic performance of your vehicle’s original bulb
  • EASY DIY INSTALLATION: A direct replacement for the factory bulbs in your vehicle, no modification required
  • SMART MAINTENANCE: Headlights dim over time, always replace bulbs in pairs to ensure equal brightness and color
  • PRO TIP: When changing your bulb, never touch the glass. Always use gloves or a clean shop towel to reduce the transfer of oils during install
  • SAFETY: Compliant with DOT regulations and SAE standards, SYLVANIA headlight bulbs are designed with safety in mind to prevent glare
  • TRUSTED BRAND: SYLVANIA is a trusted OEM automotive lighting manufacturer, with over 100 years of superior optical engineering experience
See More

Sylvania – 9005 LED Powersports Headlight or Fog Bulb, 6000K Cool White Light, 2 Pack (Part No.9005SL.BX2)

9005 LED Powersports Headlight or Fog Bulb, 6000K Cool White Light, 2 Pack

from

$99.99
SYLVANIA LED Fog and Powersport LED bulbs let you update your vehicle’s lights with the clarity and performance that LED lighting technology brings! Legal for on road use as a fog light replacement in your car or truck, SYLVANIA LEDs cut through foggy conditions on the road ahead. Available as an off-road upgrade to your powersport headlights, LED headlight bulbs deliver enhanced clarity and contrast to see what obstacles lie on tough terrain and trails. Engineered to provide a superior 6000K white light, as well as style and durability, the SYLVANIA LED Fog and Powersports bulbs will be sure to turn heads. These direct LED replacement bulbs are made with high performance materials ensuring their durability and performance.

Product Features:
  • SUPERIOR ILLUMINATION: 6000K cool-white light provides better clarity to see what obstacles lie ahead
  • RELIABLE: Built with aviation grade aluminum and turbo-cooled to maximize life, LED design withstands temperature and shock for optimal performance
  • EASY DIY INSTALLATION: A direct replacement for fog bulbs in cars and trucks or headlight bulbs for off-road powersports. No polarity, compact design
  • LONG LASTING DESIGN: Backed by a limited warranty, the rugged design is built to outlast halogen fog bulbs
  • SMART MAINTENANCE: Always replace bulbs in pairs to ensure equal brightness and color
  • SAFETY: High-quality SYLVANIA bulbs are designed to perform to all relevant safety standards set for the lighting application
  • TRUSTED BRAND: SYLVANIA is a trusted OEM automotive lighting manufacturer, with over 100 years of superior optical engineering experience
See More

FAQs for 2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs

Which Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs are the top sellers for the 2016 Ford Transit-350?

Out of 6 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs that fit 2016 Ford Transit-350s, the following parts are the top sellers:
9005 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack
from $34.99
This product is not rated
9005 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack
Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2016 Ford Transit-350?

Our Ford Transit-350 aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2016 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2016 Ford on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs?

The range of prices of Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs for the 2016 Ford Transit-350 goes from $23.99 up to $99.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs?

2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs average $52.99 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs for other Ford Transit-350 model years?

Yes, we currently stock Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs for 9 model years of Ford Transit-350s, from 2015 to 2026. Model years 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2023, 2024, and 2025 are the most popular for Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs purchases.

Which Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs are highest rated for the 2016 Ford Transit-350?

Based on 10,020 customer reviews, our 2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs have an average rating of 4. Explore our top-rated Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs here:

Can I get help with 2016 Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Ford Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs and more.

What is your return policy for Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Ford Transit-350 Dual Beam Headlight Bulbs and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.