Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting

If you’re in search of Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 32 Exterior Lighting from top brands with prices ranging from $0.55 to $99.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Exterior Lighting for your Saturn Astra.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Exterior Lighting categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Exterior Lighting have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting

CarQuest Mini Bulbs – Carquest 3157NA Amber Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-3157NA (Part No.CQ-3157NA)

Carquest 3157NA Amber Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-3157NA

from

$15.99
The Carquest 3157NA Bulb is a dual-filament automotive bulb specifically designed for front or rear turn signals, parking lights, and brake light applications that require vivid amber illumination. Manufactured with natural amber glass, it provides a true, deep amber color that won’t fade, peel, or chip like coated bulbs – ensuring clear signaling for the life of the bulb. The dual-filament design delivers both low- and high-intensity light functions in one bulb, enhancing vehicle safety and visibility in all conditions. A robust tungsten filament construction ensures excellent durability against road shock, vibration, and frequent cycling. Compatible with standard 12V automotive systems, the 3157NA is your reliable, fade-resistant solution for critical signaling needs.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 3157NA (Part No.3157NA)

Wagner Lighting Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 3157NA

from

$2.69
Wagner Lighting Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 3157NA.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-921 (Part No.CQ-921)

Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-921

from

$3.99
Long life miniature bulbs designed for durability, lower maintenance and greater safety.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Fog Light Assembly, GM2592301C (Part No.GM2592301C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Fog Light Assembly, GM2592301C

from

$75.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Fog Light Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Fog Light Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly, GM2593301V (Part No.GM2593301V)

KAI New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly, GM2593301V

from

$53.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Fog Light Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly, GM2593301C (Part No.GM2593301C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly, GM2593301C

from

$68.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Fog Light Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

CarQuest Mini Bulbs – Carquest 921 Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-921 (Part No.CQ-921)

Carquest 921 Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-921

from

$9.99
The Carquest 921 Bulb is a single-filament automotive bulb designed primarily for backup lights, interior dome lights, license plate illumination, and other auxiliary lighting applications. It provides bright, consistent light to enhance visibility and safety in both interior and exterior vehicle areas. Built with durable tungsten filaments, the 921 bulb withstands vibration and frequent on-off cycling, ensuring reliable and long-lasting performance. Compatible with standard 12V automotive electrical systems, the Carquest 921 is a versatile and dependable solution for various automotive lighting needs.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 1156 SilverStar: Mini Bulb, High Performance, 2 Pack, 1156STBP2 (Part No.1156STBP2)

Sylvania 1156 SilverStar: Mini Bulb, High Performance, 2 Pack, 1156STBP2

from

$13.99
The SYLVANIA SilverStar high performance miniature bulbs deliver a brighter, whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Long Life. SYLVANIA achieves this using a specially designed filament, propriety gas mixture and a lamp coating that shifts the color temperature towards a whiter light. A brighter light can improve visibility in your interior lighting applications and increase your visibility to other drivers when braking or turning.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Medium Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 921 (Part No.921)

Wagner Lighting Medium Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 921

from

$1.99
Wagner Lighting Medium Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 921.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9005 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9005STBP (Part No.9005STBP)

Sylvania 9005 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9005STBP

from

$29.99
SYLVANIA SilverStar high performance halogen headlight bulbs provide a balance of improved visibility and bulb life to deliver a brighter and whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Basic. The combination of downroad, sideroad, and whiter light helps to achieve more clarity during night-time driving. More clarity can improve contrast and object visibility such as street signs and road hazards.
See More

Driveworks – Driveworks HEADLGHT-HALOGEN 1 EA, 9005 (Part No.9005)

Driveworks HEADLGHT-HALOGEN 1 EA, 9005

from

$9.99
The basic halogen headlight designed to meet DOT regulations for performance and life.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9005 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 1 Pack, 9005XVBP (Part No.9005XVBP)

Sylvania 9005 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 1 Pack, 9005XVBP

from

$24.99
SYLVANIA XtraVision halogen headlight bulbs provide brighter light on the roadway to improve your visibility without impacting oncoming drivers, when compared to SYLVANIA Basic bulbs.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 4157 SilverStar Mini Bulb, Pack of 2, 4157STBP2 (Part No.4157STBP2)

Sylvania 4157 SilverStar Mini Bulb, Pack of 2, 4157STBP2

from

$13.99
The SYLVANIA SilverStar® high performance miniature bulbs deliver a brighter, whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Long Life. SYLVANIA achieves this using a specially designed filament, propriety gas mixture and a lamp coating that shifts the color temperature towards a whiter light. A brighter light can improve visibility in your interior lighting applications and increase your visibility to other drivers when braking or turning.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 3157A: Amber LED Mini Bulb, 2 Pack, 3157ASL.BP2 (Part No.3157ASL.BP2)

Sylvania 3157A: Amber LED Mini Bulb, 2 Pack, 3157ASL.BP2

from

$22.99
SYLVANIA LED miniature bulbs deliver style and performance for your car or truck. Choose amber LED bulbs when replacing the turn signal and side marker lights of your vehicle for optimal visibility. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA LED replacement bulbs are a simple and cost-effective way to upgrade your vehicles lighting. Also available in super bright white and an array of colors.
See More

CarQuest Mini Bulbs – Carquest 2825 Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-2825 (Part No.CQ-2825)

Carquest 2825 Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-2825

from

$9.99
The Carquest 2825 Bulb is a high-quality automotive miniature bulb designed for use in interior lighting, instrument panels, and exterior marker lights. It provides bright, consistent illumination to enhance vehicle visibility and interior comfort. Constructed with a durable tungsten filament, the 2825 bulb resists shock, vibration, and frequent switching to ensure long-lasting performance. Compatible with standard 12V automotive electrical systems, it delivers reliable and efficient lighting suitable for various automotive applications.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 921 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 921LLBP2 (Part No.921LLBP2)

Sylvania 921 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 921LLBP2

from

$8.99
SYLVANIA Long Life miniature bulbs provide standard performance for your car or truck’s interior and exterior auxiliary lighting. Ideal for use in your car’s back up/reverse, trunk, dome lights and more, Long Life bulbs are a direct replacement for your vehicle. Designed for durability, lower maintenance, and safety in mind.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 2821 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 2821LLBP2 (Part No.2821LLBP2)

Sylvania 2821 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 2821LLBP2

from

$8.99
SYLVANIA Long Life miniature bulbs provide standard performance for your car or truck’s interior and exterior auxiliary lighting. Ideal for use in your car’s back up/reverse, trunk, dome lights and more, Long Life bulbs are a direct replacement for your vehicle. Designed for durability, lower maintenance, and safety in mind.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3157NA (Part No.CQ-3157NA)

Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3157NA

from

$3.49
Long life miniature bulbs designed for durability, lower maintenance and greater safety.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 1156 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 1156LED.BP2 (Part No.1156LED.BP2)

Sylvania 1156 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 1156LED.BP2

from

$28.99
Upgrade your vehicle with SYLVANIA ZEVO LED miniature bulbs for added style, performance, and the many benefits of LEDs. Instantly enhance the interior and exterior lighting applications of your vehicle with a modern bright white light for head-turning style and increased visibility by other motorists. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA ZEVO replacement bulbs are backed by a lifetime limited warranty to provide exceptional performance through the life of the vehicle. Also available in an array of colors to update your car or truck.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 4157 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Warranty, 2 Pack, 4157LED.BP2 (Part No.4157LED.BP2)

Sylvania 4157 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Warranty, 2 Pack, 4157LED.BP2

from

$27.49
Upgrade your vehicle with SYLVANIA ZEVO® LED miniature bulbs for added style, performance, and the many benefits of LEDs. Instantly enhance the interior and exterior lighting applications of your vehicle with a modern bright white light for head-turning style and increased visibility by other motorists. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA ZEVO replacement bulbs are backed by a limited warranty to provide exceptional performance through the life of the vehicle. Also available in an array of colors to update your car or truck.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9145 SilverStar: Halogen Fog Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9145STBP (Part No.9145STBP)

Sylvania 9145 SilverStar: Halogen Fog Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9145STBP

from

$28.99
SYLVANIA SilverStar high performance halogen fog light bulbs provide a balance of improved visibility and bulb life to deliver a brighter and whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Basic. The combination of downroad, sideroad, and whiter light helps to achieve more clarity during night-time driving. More clarity can improve contrast and object visibility such as street signs and road hazards.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9145 Basic: Halogen Fog Bulb, Basic Performance, 1 Pack, 9145BP (Part No.9145BP)

Sylvania 9145 Basic: Halogen Fog Bulb, Basic Performance, 1 Pack, 9145BP

from

$19.99
SYLVANIA Basic halogen fog light bulbs are designed to meet DOT regulations for performance and life.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9145 LED Fog Bulb, 2 Pack, 9145LEDSP.BX2 (Part No.9145LEDSP.BX2)

Sylvania 9145 LED Fog Bulb, 2 Pack, 9145LEDSP.BX2

from

$79.99
SYLVANIA LED Fog Lights are built with clarity and performance in mind. Their compact design allows for a simple DIY installation, too. With SYLVANIA LED Fog Lights, you won€™t just get enhanced visibility, you€™ll also receive peace-of-mind that comes from our two-year limited warranty.
See More

Exterior Lighting Brands You Can Trust For Your Saturn Astra

6 trusted brands of Exterior Lighting line our shelves, ready to help keep your Saturn Astra running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Exterior Lighting offerings:

Top Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting from Sylvania

Your Saturn Astra will be purring again thanks to Sylvania brand Exterior Lighting available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Sylvania parts include:
Sylvania 921 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 921LLBP2
from $8.99
(148)
Sylvania 921 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 921LLBP2
Back-Up and Reverse Light Bulbs

Most Purchased Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting from Sylvania

When you buy the most frequently purchased Sylvania brand Exterior Lighting, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Saturn Astra. Here are the Sylvania Exterior Lighting Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
Sylvania 921 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 921LLBP2
from $8.99
(148)
Sylvania 921 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 921LLBP2
Back-Up and Reverse Light Bulbs

FAQs for Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting

What are the most purchased Exterior Lighting for the Saturn Astra?

Out of 32 Exterior Lighting for the Saturn Astra, the most popular in our inventory are:

What are the top-rated Saturn Astra Exterior Lighting?

Top-rated Exterior Lighting for your Saturn Astra based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Sylvania 9005 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9005STBP
from $29.99
(59)
Sylvania 9005 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9005STBP
“Replaced front headlight and was very easy”
Sylvania 3157A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 3157ALED.BP2
from $28.99
(25)
Sylvania 3157A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 3157ALED.BP2
“These are really bright. Get a LED flasher.”
Sylvania 9145 SilverStar: Halogen Fog Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9145STBP
from $28.99
(13)
Sylvania 9145 SilverStar: Halogen Fog Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9145STBP
“Great for improving lighting at side of road.”