Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting

If you’re in search of Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 63 Exterior Lighting from top brands with prices ranging from $0.25 to $99.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Exterior Lighting for your Pontiac GTO.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Exterior Lighting categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Exterior Lighting have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting

Carquest Premium – Carquest Fog / Driving Light Wiring Harness, FAA1143 (Part No.FAA1143)

Carquest Fog / Driving Light Wiring Harness, FAA1143

from

$14.99
Modern vehicles may have 100 or more electrical harness connectors in every operating system of the vehicle. Terminal tension may weaken with time or corrosion may occur within the connector housing making replacement necessary. When replacing any harness-connector assembly approved wire termination methods must be followed to ensure a successful and long-term solution to the original problem is made. A failed terminal connection, terminal corrosion or damaged wire will result in an electrical system fault.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 67 (Part No.67)

Wagner Lighting Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 67

from

$1.09
Wagner Lighting Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 67.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-1157 (Part No.CQ-1157)

Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-1157

from

$3.79
Long life miniature bulbs designed for durability, lower maintenance and greater safety.
See More

CarQuest Mini Bulbs – Carquest 1157NA Amber Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-1157NA (Part No.CQ-1157NA)

Carquest 1157NA Amber Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-1157NA

from

$15.99
The Carquest 1157NA Bulb is a dual-filament automotive bulb featuring natural amber glass, ideal for turn signal and indicator lighting. Its natural amber coating provides vibrant, fade-resistant color, ensuring high visibility and clear signaling. Designed to deliver both low-intensity running light and high-intensity brake or turn signal functions, this bulb enhances vehicle safety under various driving conditions. Constructed with durable tungsten filaments, the 1157NA bulb withstands frequent switching, vibration, and road shocks, offering long-lasting and reliable performance. Compatible with standard 12V automotive electrical systems, the Carquest 1157NA is the trusted choice for clear and effective amber lighting.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 97 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 97LLBP2 (Part No.97LLBP2)

Sylvania 97 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 97LLBP2

from

$8.99
SYLVANIA Long Life miniature bulbs provide standard performance for your car or truck’s interior and exterior auxiliary lighting. Ideal for use in your car’s back up/reverse, trunk, dome lights and more, Long Life bulbs are a direct replacement for your vehicle. Designed for durability, lower maintenance, and safety in mind.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Electrical Sockets – 2-Wire, 85818 (Part No.85818)

Dorman Electrical Sockets - 2-Wire, 85818

from

$6.99
Dorman’s Socket Assemblies are engineered with extra-long leads and multiple butt connectors.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 1156 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 1156LED.BP2 (Part No.1156LED.BP2)

Sylvania 1156 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 1156LED.BP2

from

$28.99
Upgrade your vehicle with SYLVANIA ZEVO LED miniature bulbs for added style, performance, and the many benefits of LEDs. Instantly enhance the interior and exterior lighting applications of your vehicle with a modern bright white light for head-turning style and increased visibility by other motorists. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA ZEVO replacement bulbs are backed by a lifetime limited warranty to provide exceptional performance through the life of the vehicle. Also available in an array of colors to update your car or truck.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 1157: White LED Mini Bulb, 2 Pack, 1157SLBP2 (Part No.1157SLBP2)

Sylvania 1157: White LED Mini Bulb, 2 Pack, 1157SLBP2

from

$22.99
SYLVANIA LED miniature bulbs deliver style and performance for your car or truck. Instantly enhance the interior and exterior lighting applications of your vehicle with a modern, bright white light for head-turning style and increased visibility by other motorists. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA LED replacement bulbs are a simple and cost-effective way to upgrade your vehicles lighting. Also available in super bright white and an array of colors.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Multi-Function Socket, PT60 (Part No.PT60)

Carquest Multi-Function Socket, PT60

from

$6.99
BWD is an aftermarket leader, providing a premium line of engine management products. BWD manufactures and distributes high technology critical components for late model domestic and import vehicles. BWD is constantly evolving to give customers the competitive edge they need to compete in today’s ever-changing marketplace.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Medium Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 211-2 (Part No.211-2)

Wagner Lighting Medium Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 211-2

from

$2.49
Wagner Lighting Medium Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 211-2.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Back Up Light Socket, PTA1245 (Part No.PTA1245)

Carquest Back Up Light Socket, PTA1245

from

$9.99
All lighting sockets and accessories are direct replacements for the original unit per vehicle application for ease of installation. Follow all electrical repair procedures for a quality repair where applicable.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Standard Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 57 (Part No.57)

Wagner Lighting Standard Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 57

from

$2.49
Wagner Lighting Standard Miniature Lamp (Sold by each), 57.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania H11: LED Powersports Headlight or Fog Bulb, 6000K Cool White Light, 2 Pack, H11SL.BX2 (Part No.H11SL.BX2)

Sylvania H11: LED Powersports Headlight or Fog Bulb, 6000K Cool White Light, 2 Pack, H11SL.BX2

from

$99.99
SYLVANIA LED Fog and Powersport LED bulbs let you update your vehicle’s lights with the clarity and performance that LED lighting technology brings! Legal for on road use as a fog light replacement in your car or truck, SYLVANIA LEDs cut through foggy conditions on the road ahead. Available as an off-road upgrade to your powersport headlights, LED headlight bulbs deliver enhanced clarity and contrast to see what obstacles lie on tough terrain and trails. Engineered to provide a superior 6000K white light, as well as style and durability, the SYLVANIA LED Fog and Powersports bulbs will be sure to turn heads. These direct LED replacement bulbs are made with high performance materials ensuring their durability and performance.
See More

Putco Lighting – Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Lumacore, C1156R (Part No.C1156R)

Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Lumacore, C1156R

from

$34.99
Putcos Specialty Miniature Incandescent Bulbs are great replacements for upgrading your turn signal lights, brake lights, parking lights and side marker lights. Replace your dim, worn out factory halogen or incandescent bulbs with brighter, longer lasting Putco Luma Core (TM) LED bulbs. Our LED lights will make your vehicle more visible to other drivers, increasing your driving safety, and the cleaner, brighter light is much more attractive.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania H11 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 2 Pack, H11XVBP2 (Part No.H11XVBP2)

Sylvania H11 XtraVision: Halogen Headlight Bulb, More Downroad Visibility, 2 Pack, H11XVBP2

from

$43.99
SYLVANIA XtraVision halogen headlight bulbs provide brighter light on the roadway to improve your visibility without impacting oncoming drivers, when compared to SYLVANIA Basic bulbs.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania H9: LED Powersports Headlight or Fog Bulb, 6000K Cool White Light, 2 Pack, H9LEDSP.BX2 (Part No.H9LEDSP.BX2)

Sylvania H9: LED Powersports Headlight or Fog Bulb, 6000K Cool White Light, 2 Pack, H9LEDSP.BX2

from

$79.99
SYLVANIA LED Fog and Powersport Lights are built with clarity and performance in mind. Their compact design allows for a simple DIY installation, too. With SYLVANIA LED Fog and Powersport Lights, you won€™t just get enhanced visibility, you€™ll also receive peace-of-mind that comes from our two-year limited warranty.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 194 White LED Mini Light Bulb, 2 Pack, 194SL.BP2 (Part No.194SL.BP2)

Sylvania 194 White LED Mini Light Bulb, 2 Pack, 194SL.BP2

from

$18.99
SYLVANIA LED miniature bulbs deliver style and performance for your car or truck. Instantly enhance the interior and exterior lighting applications of your vehicle with a modern, bright white light for head-turning style and increased visibility by other motorists. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA LED replacement bulbs are a simple and cost-effective way to upgrade your vehicles lighting. Also available in super bright white and an array of colors.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Tail Light Socket, PTA1272 (Part No.PTA1272)

Carquest Tail Light Socket, PTA1272

from

$16.99
All lighting sockets and accessories are direct replacements for the original unit per vehicle application for ease of installation. Follow all electrical repair procedures for a quality repair where applicable.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Two-Wire License and Side marker, 85868 (Part No.85868)

Dorman Two-Wire License and Side marker, 85868

from

$7.29
Dorman’s Socket Assemblies are engineered with extra-long leads and multiple butt connectors.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 194A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 194ALED.BP2 (Part No.194ALED.BP2)

Sylvania 194A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 194ALED.BP2

from

$23.99
Upgrade your vehicle with SYLVANIA ZEVO LED miniature bulbs for added style, performance, and the many benefits of LEDs. Choose amber LED bulbs when replacing the turn signal and side marker lights of your vehicle for optimal visibility. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA ZEVO replacement bulbs are backed by a lifetime limited warranty to provide exceptional performance through the life of the vehicle. Also available in super bright white and an array of colors to update your car or truck.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Electrical Sockets – 2-Wire License, Side Marker, 85814 (Part No.85814)

Dorman Electrical Sockets - 2-Wire License, Side Marker, 85814

from

$6.99
Dorman’s Socket Assemblies are engineered with extra-long leads and multiple butt connectors.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Electrical Sockets – 3-Wire/Terminal Sealed Beam Lamp 9003/H4 Bulb, 85810 (Part No.85810)

Dorman Electrical Sockets - 3-Wire/Terminal Sealed Beam Lamp 9003/H4 Bulb, 85810

from

$5.99
This replacement headlight socket matches the fit and terminal count of the original equipment socket for specified vehicles. Made of quality materials with corrosion-resistant contacts, this socket is designed for reliable service.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Two-Wire License, Park, Tail, Side, 85861 (Part No.85861)

Dorman Two-Wire License, Park, Tail, Side, 85861

from

$7.79
Dorman’s Socket Assemblies are engineered with extra-long leads and multiple butt connectors.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Cornering Light Socket, PTA1076 (Part No.PTA1076)

Carquest Cornering Light Socket, PTA1076

from

$6.99
All lighting sockets and accessories are direct replacements for the original unit per vehicle application for ease of installation. Follow all electrical repair procedures for a quality repair where applicable.
See More

Exterior Lighting Brands You Can Trust For Your Pontiac GTO

7 trusted brands of Exterior Lighting line our shelves, ready to help keep your Pontiac GTO running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Exterior Lighting offerings:

Popular Sylvania Exterior Lighting

Sylvania products for the Pontiac GTO span several categories. Some of the highest-rated Sylvania Exterior Lighting that will fit your Pontiac GTO are:
Sylvania 168 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 168LLBP2
from $9.99
(268)
Sylvania 168 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 168LLBP2
Center High Mount Stop (CHMSL) Bulbs

Top Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting from Sylvania

Your Pontiac GTO will be purring again thanks to Sylvania brand Exterior Lighting available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Sylvania parts include:

Most Purchased Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting from Sylvania

When you buy the most frequently purchased Sylvania brand Exterior Lighting, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Pontiac GTO. Here are the Sylvania Exterior Lighting Advanced Auto customers buy the most:

FAQs for Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting

What are the most purchased Exterior Lighting for the Pontiac GTO?

Out of 63 Exterior Lighting for the Pontiac GTO, the most popular in our inventory are:

What are the top-rated Pontiac GTO Exterior Lighting?

Top-rated Exterior Lighting for your Pontiac GTO based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Sylvania 1157A Long Life: Amber Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 1157ALLBP2
from $8.99
(50)
Sylvania 1157A Long Life: Amber Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 1157ALLBP2
“We received these about two months ago and were pleased with the brightness and quality. The last set lasted more than a year, so we’ll have to come b”
Sylvania 1156A Long Life: Amber Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 1156ALLBP2
from $8.99
(38)
Sylvania 1156A Long Life: Amber Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 1156ALLBP2
“Was able to change these out myself on my ’16 Hyundai Elantra GT. Just remember to not touch the bulb with your hands when installing! Use a paper tow”