Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts

If you’re in search of Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 88 Engine Cooling Parts from top brands with prices ranging from $4.99 to $1,275.00.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Engine Cooling Parts for your Kenworth W900.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Engine Cooling Parts categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Engine Cooling Parts have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts

Carquest Premium – Carquest Thermostat: With Seal, 160 Degrees, 14536 (Part No.14536)

Carquest Thermostat: With Seal, 160 Degrees, 14536

from

$36.99
Carquest Premium Thermostats are manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Radiator Cap: 15 PSI, 10294 (Part No.10294)

Carquest Radiator Cap: 15 PSI, 10294

from

$12.99
Crafted to meet the exact specifications set by Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM), these products are engineered for effortless installation and removal. Constructed from premium-grade components, incorporating proper relief and vacuum valves, they ensure optimal performance even in the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Rigorously quality-tested, these components provide exceptional, out-of-the-box performance and superior durability to meet or exceed the highest standards of today’s vehicles.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Radiator, 8070056 (Part No.8070056)

Carquest Radiator, 8070056

from

$804.99
Carquest Premium Radiators offer one of the largest product ranges in the aftermarket, covering more than 95% of the popular automotive and light truck applications. Carquest Premium Radiators meet or exceed original equipment specifications, ensuring that products fit and perform just as well or better than the original parts, providing you peace of mind.
See More

Dorman – HD Solutions – Dorman – HD Solutions Engine Coolant Level Sensor, 904-7631 (Part No.904-7631)

Dorman - HD Solutions Engine Coolant Level Sensor, 904-7631

from

$77.99
This engine coolant level sensor is designed to match the fit and function of the original sensor on specified vehicles, and is engineered for durability and reliable performance.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Coolant Temperature Sensor, WTA2369 (Part No.WTA2369)

Carquest Coolant Temperature Sensor, WTA2369

from

$4.99
Approved materials for increased durability in even the most extreme temperatures. All Carquest Coolant Temperature Sensors are designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications at our ISO TS16949 manufacturing facilities.
See More

Dorman – HD Solutions – Dorman – HD Solutions Coolant Pump Motion Sensor, 904-7634 (Part No.904-7634)

Dorman - HD Solutions Coolant Pump Motion Sensor, 904-7634

from

$139.99
This coolant pump motion sensor is designed to match the fit and function of the original sensor on specified vehicles, and is engineered for durability and reliable performance.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Engine Coolant HD Thermostat, 15006 (Part No.15006)

Carquest Engine Coolant HD Thermostat, 15006

from

$86.99
Carquest Premium Thermostats are manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Dorman – HD Solutions – Dorman – HD Solutions HVAC Heater Control Valve: 1 Piece, 604-5401 (Part No.604-5401)

Dorman - HD Solutions HVAC Heater Control Valve: 1 Piece, 604-5401

from

$152.99
This HVAC heater control valve is designed to match the fit and function of an original valve that has malfunctioned or failed. It is engineered to help ensure the proper flow of hot coolant through the heater core to create and regulate cabin heat.
See More

DAYTON PARTS – DAYTON PARTS Thermostat Housing Gasket, 674-5008G (Part No.674-5008G)

DAYTON PARTS Thermostat Housing Gasket, 674-5008G

from

$20.99
This thermostat housing gasket is designed to match the fit and function of an original equipment gasket on specified vehicles. It is engineered to reliably seal the thermostat housing to the water outlet/neck. The gasket should be replaced any time the thermal control valve or coolant elbow is removed for service to ensure leak-free operation.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter without Chemicals, 89113 (Part No.89113)

Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter without Chemicals, 89113

from

$85.99
Carquest Premium Coolant Filters protect your engine’s cooling system by filtering out rust, scale, dirt, and other particles from the coolant fluid. Coolant filters remove contaminants that build up and cause clogging or corrosion in the radiator, water pump, heater core, and engine passages. By keeping the coolant clean and effective, these filters help prevent overheating and ensure optimal engine performance. Carquest Premium Coolant Filters are designed to meet or exceed the performance requirements of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM).
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter with Bta Plus Formula, 89112 (Part No.89112)

Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter with Bta Plus Formula, 89112

from

$134.99
Carquest Premium Coolant Filters protect your engine’s cooling system by filtering out rust, scale, dirt, and other particles from the coolant fluid. Coolant filters remove contaminants that build up and cause clogging or corrosion in the radiator, water pump, heater core, and engine passages. By keeping the coolant clean and effective, these filters help prevent overheating and ensure optimal engine performance. Carquest Premium Coolant Filters are designed to meet or exceed the performance requirements of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM).
See More

Gates – Gates Heavy-Duty Engine Water Pump, 45055HD (Part No.45055HD)

Gates Heavy-Duty Engine Water Pump, 45055HD

from

$1275.00
Gates carries a huge line of water pumps for heavy duty applications. Our heavy duty water pump offering is designed to handle rugged Fleet standards.
See More

Gates – Gates FleetRunner Heavy-Duty Micro-V Serpentine Drive Belt, K100810HD (Part No.K100810HD)

Gates FleetRunner Heavy-Duty Micro-V Serpentine Drive Belt, K100810HD

from

$139.99
Gates Fleet Runner Micro-V Belts are designed for the toughest applications. Fleet Runner construction provides superior flexibility, stability, load capacity, and unsurpassed belt life. Patented materials deliver peak performance at extreme prolonged operating temperatures, making this belt the ultimate problem solver. An advanced blend of EPDM rubber technology withstands the modern threats of deterioration from increased exposure to ozone and water-based coolants. Fleet Runner does this all while providing the lowest cost per mile for fleets, including 3/4 and 1 ton pickups.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter with Bte Formula, 89071 (Part No.89071)

Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter with Bte Formula, 89071

from

$29.49
Carquest Premium Coolant Filters protect your engine’s cooling system by filtering out rust, scale, dirt, and other particles from the coolant fluid. Coolant filters remove contaminants that build up and cause clogging or corrosion in the radiator, water pump, heater core, and engine passages. By keeping the coolant clean and effective, these filters help prevent overheating and ensure optimal engine performance. Carquest Premium Coolant Filters are designed to meet or exceed the performance requirements of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM).
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter with Bta Plus Formula, 99065 (Part No.99065)

Carquest Coolant Spin-On Filter with Bta Plus Formula, 99065

from

$71.99
Carquest Premium Coolant Filters protect your engine’s cooling system by filtering out rust, scale, dirt, and other particles from the coolant fluid. Coolant filters remove contaminants that build up and cause clogging or corrosion in the radiator, water pump, heater core, and engine passages. By keeping the coolant clean and effective, these filters help prevent overheating and ensure optimal engine performance. Carquest Premium Coolant Filters are designed to meet or exceed the performance requirements of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM).
See More

Dorman – HD Solutions – Dorman – HD Solutions Heavy Duty Pressurized Coolant Reservoir, 603-5403 (Part No.603-5403)

Dorman - HD Solutions Heavy Duty Pressurized Coolant Reservoir, 603-5403

from

$272.99
This replacement engine coolant reservoir is manufactured from quality materials to withstand the stresses of underhood heat and engine vibration. It is engineered and manufactured to match the fit and function of the original part.
See More

Dorman – HD Solutions – Dorman – HD Solutions EGR Water Pump Seal, 904-5129 (Part No.904-5129)

Dorman - HD Solutions EGR Water Pump Seal, 904-5129

from

$21.99
This engine water pump O-ring is designed to match the fit, function and performance of the factory O-ring to securely seal the water pump to the engine or to the water pump housing on specified vehicles.
See More

Dorman – HD Solutions – Dorman – HD Solutions Engine Coolant Reservoir Cap: Twist, Plastic, 1 Pack, 902-5403 (Part No.902-5403)

Dorman - HD Solutions Engine Coolant Reservoir Cap: Twist, Plastic, 1 Pack, 902-5403

from

$15.99
Cracked or lost the original engine coolant reservoir cap, Replace it seamlessly and effectively with this precisely engineered, direct replacement cap.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Standard Reservoir Cap: 15 PSI, 10239 (Part No.10239)

Carquest Standard Reservoir Cap: 15 PSI, 10239

from

$8.29
Crafted to meet the exact specifications set by Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM), these products are engineered for effortless installation and removal. Constructed from premium-grade components, incorporating proper relief and vacuum valves, they ensure optimal performance even in the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Rigorously quality-tested, these components provide exceptional, out-of-the-box performance and superior durability to meet or exceed the highest standards of today’s vehicles.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: 175 Degrees, 14917 (Part No.14917)

Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: 175 Degrees, 14917

from

$62.99
Carquest Premium Thermostats are manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Motorad UltraStats – Motorad UltraStats UltraStat Thermostat: With Seal, 192 Degrees, 5426-190 (Part No.5426-190)

Motorad UltraStats UltraStat Thermostat: With Seal, 192 Degrees, 5426-190

from

$53.99
This premium upgraded thermostat is everything you were looking for. UltraStat Thermostats are the toughest thermostats on the market. All heavy gauge stainless steel construction provides long-life durability, as well as complete corrosion resistance. Exclusive BLVT Valve technology minimizes thermal shock to cooling system components. This is the perfect upgrade to help insure your cooling system is working exactly as you need and expect it to for longevity.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: With Seal, 190 Degrees, 15229 (Part No.15229)

Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: With Seal, 190 Degrees, 15229

from

$51.99
Carquest Premium Thermostats are manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Standard Thermostat: With Seal, 180 Degrees, 49218 (Part No.49218)

Carquest Standard Thermostat: With Seal, 180 Degrees, 49218

from

$32.99
Carquest Premium Thermostats are manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: 180 Degrees, 15208 (Part No.15208)

Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: 180 Degrees, 15208

from

$26.99
Carquest Premium Thermostats are manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Motorad – Motorad Engine Coolant HD Thermostat: With Seal, 185 Degrees, 4066-85 (Part No.4066-85)

Motorad Engine Coolant HD Thermostat: With Seal, 185 Degrees, 4066-85

from

$21.99
DISCONTINUED – Manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. This thermostat will meet and exceed the expectations of the OE thermostat to insure the best product for your cooling system. Stands up to even the most demanding automotive cooling systems. Manufactured with OEM specifications and processes. Copper case and wax compound assures rapid response to temperature changes in the coolant. Offset design, air relief valve, and OEM style seals included where applicable.
See More

Engine Cooling Parts Brands You Can Trust For Your Kenworth W900

6 trusted brands of Engine Cooling Parts line our shelves, ready to help keep your Kenworth W900 running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Engine Cooling Parts offerings:

Top Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts from Carquest Premium

Your Kenworth W900 will be purring again thanks to Carquest Premium brand Engine Cooling Parts available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Carquest Premium parts include:

Most Purchased Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts from Carquest Premium

When you buy the most frequently purchased Carquest Premium brand Engine Cooling Parts, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Kenworth W900. Here are the Carquest Premium Engine Cooling Parts Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
Carquest Engine Water Pump_New, T2212
from $59.99
(23)
Carquest Engine Water Pump_New, T2212
Water Pumps

FAQs for Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts

What are the most purchased Engine Cooling Parts for the Kenworth W900?

Out of 88 Engine Cooling Parts for the Kenworth W900, the most popular in our inventory are:
Carquest Engine Water Pump_New, T2212
from $59.99
(23)
Carquest Engine Water Pump_New, T2212
Water Pumps
Carquest Standard Thermostat: With Seal, 180 Degrees, 14288
from $37.99
(2)
Carquest Standard Thermostat: With Seal, 180 Degrees, 14288
Thermostat – Optional Replacements

What are the top-rated Kenworth W900 Engine Cooling Parts?

Top-rated Engine Cooling Parts for your Kenworth W900 based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Carquest Standard Reservoir Cap: 15 PSI, 10239
from $8.29
(10)
Carquest Standard Reservoir Cap: 15 PSI, 10239
“Works and fit fine”
Carquest Engine Coolant HD Thermostat, 15009
from $87.99
(1)
Carquest Engine Coolant HD Thermostat, 15009
“Good product”
Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: With Seal, 180 Degrees, 15008
from $96.99
(1)
Carquest Heavy Duty Thermostat: With Seal, 180 Degrees, 15008
“Camshaft sensor worked good. Fit my 2006 Grand Prix 3.8L.”