2012 GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets

Enhance and Protect Your 2012 GMC Canyon with Quality EGR Valve Gaskets

Maintaining the performance of your 2012 GMC Canyon starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality EGR Valve Gaskets help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer EGR Valve Gaskets specifically for the 2012 GMC Canyon, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable EGR Valve Gaskets for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality EGR Valve Gaskets is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $3.49 and an average price of $7.08, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our EGR Valve Gaskets are competitively priced, ranging from $3.49 to $8.29, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

EGR Valve Gaskets for Your 2012 GMC Canyon

Felpro – Felpro Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Gasket, 70914 (Part No.70914)

Felpro Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Gasket, 70914

from

$3.49
Fel-Pro gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.
See More

Felpro – Felpro Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Gasket, 72755 (Part No.72755)

Felpro Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Gasket, 72755

from

$7.49
Fel-Pro gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.
See More

MAHLE Original – MAHLE Original EGR Valve Gasket, G31755 (Part No.G31755)

MAHLE Original EGR Valve Gasket, G31755

from

$7.99
MAHLE® gaskets provide world class sealing products trusted by OEMs & Technicians around the globe.
See More

Victor Reinz – Victor Reinz EGR Valve Gasket, 71-14600-00 (Part No.71-14600-00)

Victor Reinz EGR Valve Gasket, 71-14600-00

from

$8.29
With Victor Reinz gaskets, you can be sure you are getting sealing solutions that deliver OE quality gasket technology and engineering. That is because Victor Reinz is an original equipment supplier and the trusted choice of manufacturers the world over, offering broad coverage for foreign and domestic cars and trucks. In Victor Reinz gasket sets, you get the right combination of components needed for fast, long-lasting repairs.
See More

Victor Reinz – Victor Reinz EGR Valve Gasket, 71-13768-00 (Part No.71-13768-00)

Victor Reinz EGR Valve Gasket, 71-13768-00

from

$3.49
With Victor Reinz gaskets, you can be sure you are getting sealing solutions that deliver OE quality gasket technology and engineering. That is because Victor Reinz is an original equipment supplier and the trusted choice of manufacturers the world over, offering broad coverage for foreign and domestic cars and trucks. In Victor Reinz gasket sets, you get the right combination of components needed for fast, long-lasting repairs.
See More

FAQs for 2012 GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets

Which EGR Valve Gaskets are the top sellers for the 2012 GMC Canyon?

Out of 5 EGR Valve Gaskets that fit 2012 GMC Canyons, the following parts are the top sellers:
Felpro Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Gasket, 72755
from $7.49
This product is not rated
Felpro Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Gasket, 72755
EGR Valve Gaskets
MAHLE Original EGR Valve Gasket, G31755
from $7.99
This product is not rated
MAHLE Original EGR Valve Gasket, G31755
EGR Valve Gaskets

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2012 GMC Canyon?

Our GMC Canyon aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2012 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2012 GMC on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2012 GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets?

The range of prices of EGR Valve Gaskets for the 2012 GMC Canyon goes from $3.49 up to $8.29 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2012 GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets?

2012 GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets average $7.08 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell EGR Valve Gaskets for other GMC Canyon model years?

Yes, we currently stock EGR Valve Gaskets for 7 model years of GMC Canyons, from 2004 to 2011. Model years 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, and 2004 are the most popular for EGR Valve Gaskets purchases.

Can I get help with 2012 GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about GMC EGR Valve Gaskets and more.

What is your return policy for GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new GMC Canyon EGR Valve Gaskets and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.