2012 Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs

Enhance and Protect Your 2012 Ford Explorer with Quality Step and Courtesy Bulbs

Maintaining the performance of your 2012 Ford Explorer starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Step and Courtesy Bulbs help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Step and Courtesy Bulbs specifically for the 2012 Ford Explorer, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Step and Courtesy Bulbs for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Step and Courtesy Bulbs is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $3.79 and an average price of $4.39, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Step and Courtesy Bulbs are competitively priced, ranging from $3.79 to $4.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 2012 Ford Explorer, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Dome Light Bulbs and Puddle Lamps. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Step and Courtesy Bulbs for Your 2012 Ford Explorer

Carquest – Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-7440 (Part No.CQ-7440)

Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-7440

from

$4.99
Long life miniature bulbs designed for durability, lower maintenance and greater safety.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3457 (Part No.CQ-3457)

Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3457

from

$3.79
Long life miniature bulbs designed for durability, lower maintenance and greater safety.
See More

FAQs for 2012 Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs

Which Step and Courtesy Bulbs are the top sellers for the 2012 Ford Explorer?

Out of 2 Step and Courtesy Bulbs that fit 2012 Ford Explorers, the following parts are the top sellers:
Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3457
from $3.79
This product is not rated
Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3457
Step and Courtesy Bulbs
Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-7440
from $4.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-7440
Step and Courtesy Bulbs

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2012 Ford Explorer?

Our Ford Explorer aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2012 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2012 Ford on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2012 Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs?

The range of prices of Step and Courtesy Bulbs for the 2012 Ford Explorer goes from $3.79 up to $4.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2012 Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs?

2012 Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs average $4.39 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Step and Courtesy Bulbs for other Ford Explorer model years?

Yes, we currently stock Step and Courtesy Bulbs for 30 model years of Ford Explorers, from 1991 to 2022. Model years 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, and 2002 are the most popular for Step and Courtesy Bulbs purchases.

Can I get help with 2012 Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Ford Step and Courtesy Bulbs and more.

What is your return policy for Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Ford Explorer Step and Courtesy Bulbs and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.