1997 Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds

Enhance and Protect Your 1997 Chevrolet Corvette with Quality Intake Manifolds

Maintaining the performance of your 1997 Chevrolet Corvette starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Intake Manifolds help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Intake Manifolds specifically for the 1997 Chevrolet Corvette, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Intake Manifolds for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Intake Manifolds is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $444.99 and an average price of $795.10, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Intake Manifolds are competitively priced, ranging from $444.99 to $1,399.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 1997 Chevrolet Corvette, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Intake Manifold Gasket Sets and Intake Manifold Spacers. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Intake Manifolds for Your 1997 Chevrolet Corvette

MSD Ignition – MSD Ignition Intake Manifold, Atomic AirForce for LS1/LS2/LS6 Engines, 2702 (Part No.2702)

MSD Ignition Intake Manifold, Atomic AirForce for LS1/LS2/LS6 Engines, 2702

from

$1399.99
The MSD Atomic AirForce intake manifold delivers improved airflow and distribution to improve the performance of stock and modified engines. The unique bell-mouthed runner entrances maximize airflow and minimize shrouding – all while optimizing the available plenum volume for an unobstructed flow path over opposing runners. The polymer molded 2-piece design allows for easy access to the runners for porting. Atomic AirForce accepts an OEM or 103mm throttle body as well as stock or aftermarket fuel rails including MSD’s Atomic LS EFI system. The intake bolts on and is supplied with new gaskets and hardware for a direct bolt-on package. Note: Use of aftermarket rails may require the use of customer-supplied spacers and hardware.
See More

Holley – Holley EFI Intake Manifolds, 300-127 (Part No.300-127)

Holley EFI Intake Manifolds, 300-127

from

$1249.99
Holley EFI Intake Manifolds, 300-127.
See More

Holley – Holley Intake Manifolds, 820051 (Part No.820051)

Holley Intake Manifolds, 820051

from

$949.99
Holley Intake Manifolds, 820051. PERFORMANCE PARTS>PERFORMANCE DRESS UP>DRESS UP COMPONENTS>AIR CLEANER ASSEMBILIES from Holley
See More

Holley – Holley Intake Manifolds, 821062 (Part No.821062)

Holley Intake Manifolds, 821062

from

$949.99
Holley Intake Manifolds, 821062. PERFORMANCE PARTS>PERFORMANCE DRESS UP>DRESS UP COMPONENTS>AIR CLEANER ASSEMBILIES from Holley
See More

Holley – Holley LS Carbureted Manifold – 2×4 Dual Plane GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-120 (Part No.300-120)

Holley LS Carbureted Manifold - 2x4 Dual Plane GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-120

from

$610.99
Holley Carbureted 2×4150 Dual Plane Intake Manifold, LS Gen 3 LS1/LS2/LS6 engines.
See More

Holley – Holley Single Plane Intake – GM LS1/LS2/LS6 – Black, 300-132BK (Part No.300-132BK)

Holley Single Plane Intake - GM LS1/LS2/LS6 - Black, 300-132BK

from

$549.99
Black Ceramic Coated,Carbureted Single plane intake manifold. Fits all GM LS Gen III or IV engines equipped with LS1/LS2/LS6 style cathedral port cylinder heads.
See More

Holley – Holley Dual Plane Intake – GM LS1/LS2/LS6 – Black, 300-130BK (Part No.300-130BK)

Holley Dual Plane Intake - GM LS1/LS2/LS6 - Black, 300-130BK

from

$549.99
Its dual plane design makes it perfect for low end torque, yet it still pulls all the way to 6,500 RPM! Our O-ring cylinder head mounting flange gaskets provide an OEM style seal and make installation a snap. Bolt one on today!
See More

Holley – Holley Single Plane Intake – GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-132 (Part No.300-132)

Holley Single Plane Intake - GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-132

from

$449.99
Carbureted single plane intake manifold. Fits all GM LS Gen III or IV engines equipped with LS1/LS2/LS6 style cathedral port cylinder heads.
See More

Holley – Holley Dual Plane Intake – GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-130 (Part No.300-130)

Holley Dual Plane Intake - GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-130

from

$444.99
Got an LS engine to get running? Nothing is easier than bolting on a carburetor. Holley’s dual plane carbureted intake for GM’s LS engines will help you get on the streets quick!
See More

FAQs for 1997 Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds

Which Intake Manifolds are the top sellers for the 1997 Chevrolet Corvette?

Out of 9 Intake Manifolds that fit 1997 Chevrolet Corvettes, the following parts are the top sellers:
MSD Ignition Intake Manifold, Atomic AirForce for LS1/LS2/LS6 Engines, 2702
from $1399.99
This product is not rated
MSD Ignition Intake Manifold, Atomic AirForce for LS1/LS2/LS6 Engines, 2702
Intake Manifolds
Holley Intake Manifolds, 820051
from $949.99
This product is not rated
Holley Intake Manifolds, 820051
Intake Manifolds
Holley Dual Plane Intake - GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-130
from $444.99
This product is not rated
Holley Dual Plane Intake – GM LS1/LS2/LS6, 300-130
Intake Manifolds

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1997 Chevrolet Corvette?

Our Chevrolet Corvette aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1997 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1997 Chevrolet on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1997 Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds?

The range of prices of Intake Manifolds for the 1997 Chevrolet Corvette goes from $444.99 up to $1,399.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1997 Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds?

1997 Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds average $795.10 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Intake Manifolds for other Chevrolet Corvette model years?

Yes, we currently stock Intake Manifolds for 57 model years of Chevrolet Corvettes, from 1955 to 2019. Model years 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, and 2011 are the most popular for Intake Manifolds purchases.

Can I get help with 1997 Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Chevrolet Intake Manifolds and more.

What is your return policy for Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Chevrolet Corvette Intake Manifolds and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.