1995 Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers

Enhance and Protect Your 1995 Ford Mustang with Quality Gear Shift Levers

Maintaining the performance of your 1995 Ford Mustang starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Gear Shift Levers help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Gear Shift Levers specifically for the 1995 Ford Mustang, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Gear Shift Levers for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Gear Shift Levers is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $379.99 and an average price of $466.14, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Gear Shift Levers are competitively priced, ranging from $379.99 to $509.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Gear Shift Levers for Your 1995 Ford Mustang

B & M – B & M Automatic Shifter – Sport Shifter – Universal, 80776 (Part No.80776)

B & M Automatic Shifter - Sport Shifter - Universal, 80776

from

$379.99
“MegaShifter style without ratcheting complexity, the SportShifter’s easy detent action mimics OE operation with a polished stick, black T-handle, chrome plate, textured mini console, illuminated indicator, and built-in neutral safety/backup-light switches. Includes 5-ft cable, brackets, levers, and hardware; fits a wide range of Chrysler, Ford, and GM automatics (some require install kits). Note: Like OE shifters, there’s no positive reverse lockout-use care. Overall: 12.18″” L x 6.19″” W x 11.15″” H.”
See More

B & M – B & M Automatic Shifter – Quicksilver – Universal, 80683 (Part No.80683)

B & M Automatic Shifter - Quicksilver - Universal, 80683

from

$509.99
“Sleek, trigger-less operation with easy lift-to-access Reverse/Park and true ratcheting shifts from Low so you can’t overshoot a gear. The Quicksilver adds an NHRA/IHRA-compliant reverse lockout, lighted gear indicator, neutral safety and backup-light switches, chrome bezel/stick/knob, and a compact black console with flat boot. Includes 5-ft cable, brackets, levers, and hardware; fits most GM 3-/4-speeds and others with the correct install kit. Overall: 12.25″” x 6.21″” x 12.25″”.”
See More

B & M – B & M Automatic Shifter – Hammer – Console, 81001 (Part No.81001)

B & M Automatic Shifter - Hammer - Console, 81001

from

$499.99
The Hammer console shifter is a direct-fit for all 1994-2004 Mustangs with a factory center console. This maybe the most comfortable and versatile shifter available for your Pony. The unique design of the shift handle easily fits all sizes of hands providing the appropriate wrist angle and feel when shifting. The multi-position lockout trigger is spoon-shaped for easy operation in a multitude of grip positions and controls the reverse lockout feature, meeting NHRA/IHRA safety rules. Features a smooth positive ratchet action, which only allows you to shift one gear at a time, so you’ll never have to worry about missing a gear from over-shifting. Other safety features include an illuminated gear position indicator. The result is a shifter that is perfect for all new generation vehicles and street rods where style is not just form, but function. Includes shifter, all necessary hardware, console plate, boot, shift handle and detailed instructions for an easy at home installation. Notes: Fits C4, AOD and AODE transmissions only, in 1994-2004 Mustang center consoles. The shifter re-uses the factory shift cable. C4 transmissions will require optional B&M installation kit# 81020.
See More

FAQs for 1995 Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers

Which Gear Shift Levers are the top sellers for the 1995 Ford Mustang?

Out of 3 Gear Shift Levers that fit 1995 Ford Mustangs, the following parts are the top sellers:
B & M Automatic Shifter - Quicksilver - Universal, 80683
from $509.99
This product is not rated
B & M Automatic Shifter – Quicksilver – Universal, 80683
Gear Shift Levers
B & M Automatic Shifter - Hammer - Console, 81001
from $499.99
This product is not rated
B & M Automatic Shifter – Hammer – Console, 81001
Gear Shift Levers

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1995 Ford Mustang?

Our Ford Mustang aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1995 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1995 Ford on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1995 Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers?

The range of prices of Gear Shift Levers for the 1995 Ford Mustang goes from $379.99 up to $509.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1995 Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers?

1995 Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers average $466.14 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Gear Shift Levers for other Ford Mustang model years?

Yes, we currently stock Gear Shift Levers for 34 model years of Ford Mustangs, from 1964 to 2004. Model years 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, and 1996 are the most popular for Gear Shift Levers purchases.

Can I get help with 1995 Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Ford Gear Shift Levers and more.

What is your return policy for Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Ford Mustang Gear Shift Levers and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.