1973 Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws

Enhance and Protect Your 1973 Dodge Colt with Quality Brake Bleeder Screws

Maintaining the performance of your 1973 Dodge Colt starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Brake Bleeder Screws help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Brake Bleeder Screws specifically for the 1973 Dodge Colt, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Brake Bleeder Screws for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Brake Bleeder Screws is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $4.49 and an average price of $17.17, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Brake Bleeder Screws are competitively priced, ranging from $4.49 to $39.89, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 1973 Dodge Colt, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Brake Bleeder Tools. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Brake Bleeder Screws for Your 1973 Dodge Colt

Dorman – Dorman Brake Bleeder Screw M10-1.0 X 35 Mm, 484-151.1 (Part No.484-151.1)

Dorman Brake Bleeder Screw M10-1.0 X 35 Mm, 484-151.1

from

$4.49
This brake bleeder screw is designed to match the fit and function of the original part on specified vehicles. Made of quality materials, it is engineered for reliable performance.
See More

Dorman – Help – Dorman – Help Brake Bleeder Screws – Quick Bleeders, 12706 (Part No.12706)

Dorman - Help Brake Bleeder Screws - Quick Bleeders, 12706

from

$16.99
This brake bleeder screw is designed to match the fit and function of the original part on specified vehicles. Made of quality materials, it is engineered for reliable performance.
See More

Dorman – Help – Dorman – Help Bleeder Screw Assortment Kit, 13949 (Part No.13949)

Dorman - Help Bleeder Screw Assortment Kit, 13949

from

$15.99
This brake bleeder screw is designed to match the fit and function of the original part on specified vehicles. Made of quality materials, it is engineered for reliable performance.
See More

Dorman – Help – Dorman – Help Bleeder Screws, 13906 (Part No.13906)

Dorman - Help Bleeder Screws, 13906

from

$8.49
This brake bleeder screw is designed to match the fit and function of the original part on specified vehicles. Made of quality materials, it is engineered for reliable performance.
See More

Earls Performance Product – Earls Performance Product Brake Bleeder Screws, 280022ERL (Part No.280022ERL)

Earls Performance Product Brake Bleeder Screws, 280022ERL

from

$39.89
Earls Performance Product Brake Bleeder Screws, 280022ERL.
See More

FAQs for 1973 Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws

Which Brake Bleeder Screws are the top sellers for the 1973 Dodge Colt?

Out of 5 Brake Bleeder Screws that fit 1973 Dodge Colts, the following parts are the top sellers:
Dorman - Help Bleeder Screw Assortment Kit, 13949
from $15.99
(13)
Dorman – Help Bleeder Screw Assortment Kit, 13949
Brake Bleeder Screws
Dorman - Help Bleeder Screws, 13906
from $8.49
(4)
Dorman – Help Bleeder Screws, 13906
Brake Bleeder Screws
Dorman Brake Bleeder Screw M10-1.0 X 35 Mm, 484-151.1
from $4.49
(2)
Dorman Brake Bleeder Screw M10-1.0 X 35 Mm, 484-151.1
Brake Bleeder Screws

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1973 Dodge Colt?

Our Dodge Colt aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1973 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1973 Dodge on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1973 Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws?

The range of prices of Brake Bleeder Screws for the 1973 Dodge Colt goes from $4.49 up to $39.89 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1973 Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws?

1973 Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws average $17.17 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Brake Bleeder Screws for other Dodge Colt model years?

Yes, we currently stock Brake Bleeder Screws for 22 model years of Dodge Colts, from 1971 to 1994. Model years 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, and 1986 are the most popular for Brake Bleeder Screws purchases.

Can I get help with 1973 Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Dodge Brake Bleeder Screws and more.

What is your return policy for Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Dodge Colt Brake Bleeder Screws and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.