Plymouth Satellite Differentials

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Plymouth Satellite Differentials

If you’re in search of Plymouth Satellite Differentials aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 251 Differentials from top brands with prices ranging from $1.25 to $1,034.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Differentials for your Plymouth Satellite.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Differentials categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Differentials have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Plymouth Satellite Differentials below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Plymouth Satellite Differentials

National – National Bearing Race, 382S (Part No.382S)

National Bearing Race, 382S

from

$23.29
Manufactured with premium-grade steel, National taper bearing cups feature crowned raceways to ensure even load distribution.
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear Steel Cover for Chrysler 8.25"", 32312" (Part No.32312)

"Yukon Gear Steel Cover for Chrysler 8.25"", 32312"

from

$159.99
These Yukon replacement diff covers are a direct bolt-on.
See More

Motive Gear – Motive Gear Differential Master Bearing Kit – Koyo, RA29RMK (Part No.RA29RMK)

Motive Gear Differential Master Bearing Kit - Koyo, RA29RMK

from

$175.99
Motive Gear Differential Bearing Kits Include Front & Rear Pinion Bearing, Pinion Seal, Carrier Bearings, Pilot Bearing Where Applicable, Gear Marking Compound, Crush Sleeve, Pinion Nut, Brush, Thread Locking Compound And Cover Gasket Or Rtv
See More

Motive Gear – Motive Gear Differential Ring and Pinion, D60-586 (Part No.D60-586)

Motive Gear Differential Ring and Pinion, D60-586

from

$218.99
Motive Gear offers some of the toughest drive train components on the market today. If you are looking for the largest line of performance ring and pinion gear options available with gear sets in a wide range of ratios for nearly every application, both on and off-road, check out Motive Gear. Motive Gear products can be found in the winner’s circle at racing events worldwide. The superior quality of Motive Gear components is the result of years of racing development, outstanding design and state-of-the-art manufacturing methods. Extensive testing is performed on all products by our in-house engineers.
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear High Performance Ring & Pinion Gear Set For Chrysler 8.75"" With 42 Housing In A 3.55 Ratio, 24008" (Part No.24008)

"Yukon Gear High Performance Ring & Pinion Gear Set For Chrysler 8.75"" With 42 Housing In A 3.55 Ratio, 24008"

from

$439.99
Yukon Ring & Pinion sets give you the confidence of knowing you’re running gears designed for the harshest of conditions. Whether it’s on the street, off-road, or at the track; Yukon ring & pinion sets deliver unrivaled performance & quality. Yukon uses the latest designs and manufacturing technologies to provide a quiet running gear that is strong and easy to set up. All Yukon ring & pinion sets come standard with a one-year warranty. This is a coarse spline pinion which takes a 10 spline yoke.
See More

Felpro – Felpro Differential Carrier Gasket Round Shaped 10 Bolt Hole Gasket, RDS 6583 (Part No.RDS 6583)

Felpro Differential Carrier Gasket Round Shaped 10 Bolt Hole Gasket, RDS 6583

from

$7.49
Fel-Pro® gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.
See More

Motive Gear – Motive Gear Differential Pinion Nut, 1260823 (Part No.1260823)

Motive Gear Differential Pinion Nut, 1260823

from

$10.99
Motive Gear offers some of the toughest drive train components on the market today. If you are looking for the largest line of performance ring and pinion gear options available with gear sets in a wide range of ratios for nearly every application, both on and off-road, check out Motive Gear. Motive Gear products can be found in the winner’s circle at racing events worldwide. The superior quality of Motive Gear components is the result of years of racing development, outstanding design and state-of-the-art manufacturing methods. Extensive testing is performed on all products by our in-house engineers.
See More

Yukon Gear – Yukon Gear Replacement Clutch Set for Dana 44 Power Lok, Smooth, 16152 (Part No.16152)

Yukon Gear Replacement Clutch Set for Dana 44 Power Lok, Smooth, 16152

from

$177.99
Yukon Gear & Axle manufactures a full line of top-quality small parts to complete any job including ring gear bolts, crush sleeves, pinion nuts and washers, axle studs, thrust washers, and other general maintenance items. You can count on Yukon to fulfill all your differential small parts needs.
See More

Powertrax – Powertrax Differential Lock Assembly, 9203822705 (Part No.9203822705)

Powertrax Differential Lock Assembly, 9203822705

from

$527.99
For vehicles that are driven daily, the Power Trax No-Slip Traction System is the latest design in quiet traction-adding differential technology. It combines the automatic street-friendly smooth operation of a limited-slip differential with the traction performance of a locking differential. The Power Trax No-Slip locker easily installs in to your differential carrier using basic tools and without affecting your ring and pinion settings. Power Trax Grip-Lok, Lock-Right Lockers and No-Slip Traction Systems automatically provide 100% traction on-demand, under the toughest circumstances. The Power Trax Grip-Pro and Grip-LS performance limited slips offer smooth dependable torque transfer and traction for the best of both worlds.
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear Steel Spool for Chrysler 8.75"" with 30 Spline Axles, 32040" (Part No.32040)

"Yukon Gear Steel Spool for Chrysler 8.75"" with 30 Spline Axles, 32040"

from

$264.99
Yukon Full Spools are a cost-effective way to convert a diff to 100% lockup. Installation is easy as they install in place of your differential carrier assembly. Each Yukon spool is made from high-quality 8620 steel and heat treated for additional strength. A spool is an outstanding choice for dedicated off-road and drag racing vehicles only.
See More

Motive Gear – Motive Gear Differential Pinion Shim Kit, 1100 (Part No.1100)

Motive Gear Differential Pinion Shim Kit, 1100

from

$6.99
High-quality Differential Component Shim
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear Chrysler 8.75"" (Coarse Spline) Pinion Nut Washer, 33162" (Part No.33162)

"Yukon Gear Chrysler 8.75"" (Coarse Spline) Pinion Nut Washer, 33162"

from

$9.99
Yukon Gear & Axle manufactures a full line of top quality small parts to complete any job including ring gear bolts, crush sleeves, pinion nuts and washers, axle studs, thrust washers and much, much more. For all your differential small parts needs, look no further than Yukon.
See More

Driveworks – Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-17 (Part No.S-A-17)

Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-17

from

$12.49
Value-priced bearing meets all cataloged application requirements.
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear Axle Kit For Chrysler 8.75"", 21759" (Part No.21759)

"Yukon Gear Axle Kit For Chrysler 8.75"", 21759"

from

$649.99
“Yukon axle kit for Chrysler 8.75″”. This kit contains two green bearings, ten axle studs and two cut to length axles that fit A, B & E body cars, 5 x 4.5″” pattern.”
See More

USA Standard Gear – USA Standard Gear Differential Rebuild Kit, 37091 (Part No.37091)

USA Standard Gear Differential Rebuild Kit, 37091

from

$312.99
USA Standard Master Overhaul kits let you finish your install with confidence. This kit uses Koyo bearings and races. Included are carrier bearings and races, pinion bearings and races, pinion seal, complete shim kit, ring gear bolts, pinion nut, crush sleeve (if applicable), oil baffles and slingers (if applicable), threading locking compound, marking compound with brush and gasket.
See More

Yukon Gear – Yukon Gear Crush Sleeve, 33093 (Part No.33093)

Yukon Gear Crush Sleeve, 33093

from

$10.99
Yukon Gear & Axle manufactures a full line of top quality small parts to complete any job including ring gear bolts, crush sleeves, pinion nuts and washers, axle studs, thrust washers and much, much more. For all your differential small parts needs, look no further than Yukon.
See More

National – National Bearing Race, HM89410 (Part No.HM89410)

National Bearing Race, HM89410

from

$11.49
Manufactured with premium-grade steel, National taper bearing cups feature crowned raceways to ensure even load distribution.
See More

Motive Gear – Motive Gear Differential Carrier Shim Kit, 1106 (Part No.1106)

Motive Gear Differential Carrier Shim Kit, 1106

from

$18.99
Motive Gear Differential Carrier Shim Kit, 1106.
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear Pinion Gear Thrust washer, D60/Standard Open/TracLoc /8.75"" Chrysler /D70 2PC, 33287" (Part No.33287)

"Yukon Gear Pinion Gear Thrust washer, D60/Standard Open/TracLoc /8.75"" Chrysler /D70 2PC, 33287"

from

$5.99
Yukon Gear & Axle manufactures a full line of top quality small parts to complete any job including ring gear bolts, crush sleeves, pinion nuts and washers, axle studs, thrust washers and much, much more. For all your differential small parts needs, look no further than Yukon.
See More

National – National Multi-Purpose Seal, 6808N (Part No.6808N)

National Multi-Purpose Seal, 6808N

from

$16.99
National has built a reputation as one of the most respected names in the industry. We have offered premium sealing solutions for more than 75 years. Our design team keeps pace with the industry and provides advanced solutions for today’s vehicles.
See More

Victor Reinz – Victor Reinz Axle Housing Cover Gasket, 71-14836-00 (Part No.71-14836-00)

Victor Reinz Axle Housing Cover Gasket, 71-14836-00

from

$10.29
With Victor Reinz gaskets, you can be sure you are getting sealing solutions that deliver OE quality gasket technology and engineering. That is because Victor Reinz is an original equipment supplier and the trusted choice of manufacturers the world over, offering broad coverage for foreign and domestic cars and trucks. In Victor Reinz gasket sets, you get the right combination of components needed for fast, long-lasting repairs.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Differential Pinion Yoke Assembly, 697-528 (Part No.697-528)

Dorman Differential Pinion Yoke Assembly, 697-528

from

$138.99
Worn or damaged differential end yoke causing driveline Vibrations- This direct replacement end yoke matches the original equipment part for a trustworthy repair and reliable performance.
See More

Powertrax – Powertrax Differential Lock Assembly, 9203923125 (Part No.9203923125)

Powertrax Differential Lock Assembly, 9203923125

from

$579.99
For vehicles that are driven daily, the Power Trax No-Slip Traction System is the latest design in quiet traction-adding differential technology. It combines the automatic street-friendly smooth operation of a limited-slip differential with the traction performance of a locking differential. The Power Trax No-Slip locker easily installs in to your differential carrier using basic tools and without affecting your ring and pinion settings. Power Trax Grip-Lok, Lock-Right Lockers and No-Slip Traction Systems automatically provide 100% traction on-demand, under the toughest circumstances. The Power Trax Grip-Pro and Grip-LS performance limited slips offer smooth dependable torque transfer and traction for the best of both worlds.
See More

Powertrax – Powertrax Differential Lock Assembly, 1240-LR (Part No.1240-LR)

Powertrax Differential Lock Assembly, 1240-LR

from

$456.99
For vehicles that are driven daily, the Power Trax No-Slip Traction System is the latest design in quiet traction-adding differential technology. It combines the automatic street-friendly smooth operation of a limited-slip differential with the traction performance of a locking differential. The Power Trax No-Slip locker easily installs in to your differential carrier using basic tools and without affecting your ring and pinion settings. Power Trax Grip-Lok, Lock-Right Lockers and No-Slip Traction Systems automatically provide 100% traction on-demand, under the toughest circumstances. The Power Trax Grip-Pro and Grip-LS performance limited slips offer smooth dependable torque transfer and traction for the best of both worlds.
See More

Motive Gear – Motive Gear Competition Yoke, MG1350-8759 (Part No.MG1350-8759)

Motive Gear Competition Yoke, MG1350-8759

from

$254.99
Motive Gear Competition Yoke, MG1350-8759.
See More

Differentials Brands You Can Trust For Your Plymouth Satellite

14 trusted brands of Differentials line our shelves, ready to help keep your Plymouth Satellite running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Differentials offerings:

Popular Driveworks Differentials

Driveworks products for the Plymouth Satellite span several categories. Some of the highest-rated Driveworks Differentials that will fit your Plymouth Satellite are:
Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-17
from $12.49
(1)
Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-17
Differential Carrier Bearing Set
Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-6
from $11.99
(38)
Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-6
Differential Pinion Bearing Kits

Top Plymouth Satellite Differentials from Felpro

Your Plymouth Satellite will be purring again thanks to Felpro brand Differentials available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Felpro parts include:

Most Purchased Plymouth Satellite Differentials from Driveworks

When you buy the most frequently purchased Driveworks brand Differentials, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Plymouth Satellite. Here are the Driveworks Differentials Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-6
from $11.99
(38)
Driveworks Taper Bearing Set, S-A-6
Differential Pinion Bearing Kits
Yukon Gear 3 Qt - Penzoil 80W90 Conventional Gear Oil, 15002
from $44.99
This product is not rated
Yukon Gear 3 Qt – Penzoil 80W90 Conventional Gear Oil, 15002
Differential Oil

FAQs for Plymouth Satellite Differentials

What are the most purchased Differentials for the Plymouth Satellite?

Out of 251 Differentials for the Plymouth Satellite, the most popular in our inventory are:
Motive Gear Ring Gear Bolt, 14066913
from $2.99
This product is not rated
Motive Gear Ring Gear Bolt, 14066913
Differential Ring Gear Bolts
Yukon Gear 3 Qt - Penzoil 80W90 Conventional Gear Oil, 15002
from $44.99
This product is not rated
Yukon Gear 3 Qt – Penzoil 80W90 Conventional Gear Oil, 15002
Differential Oil
National Tapered Roller Bearing Cone, LM104949
from $24.29
(3)
National Tapered Roller Bearing Cone, LM104949
Differential Bearings

What are the top-rated Plymouth Satellite Differentials?

Top-rated Differentials for your Plymouth Satellite based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Motive Gear Differential Internal Carrier Gear Kit, C9.25BI
from $161.99
(6)
Motive Gear Differential Internal Carrier Gear Kit, C9.25BI
“Great customer service”
National Tapered Roller Bearing Cone, HM89443
from $39.49
(2)
National Tapered Roller Bearing Cone, HM89443
“nice finish and function. Should perform well.”