Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems

If you’re in search of Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 48 Performance Fuel Systems from top brands with prices ranging from $20.99 to $2,249.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Performance Fuel Systems for your Oldsmobile Jetfire.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Performance Fuel Systems categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Performance Fuel Systems have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi – Black, 550-511-3AE (Part No.550-511-3AE)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi - Black, 550-511-3AE

from

$1349.99
Want to make the switch from the original Sniper EFI to Sniper 2 and don’t want to rewire your system The new Sniper 2 upgrade kits are designed to do exactly that! Included with each Sniper 2 Plug and Play upgrade system is an adapter solution that connects your existing Sniper EFI wiring harness to a Sniper 2 throttle body in minutes. Simply remove your Sniper EFI throttle body from the intake manifold, unplug all connectors, reinstall the Sniper 2 throttle body, and plug the Sniper EFI 2 adapter harness into your existing main harness. Cycle your ignition key, run a fresh wizard on the display of your choice, and enjoy the benefits of Sniper 2 EFI.
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi – Black, 550-511-BPX (Part No.550-511-BPX)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi - Black, 550-511-BPX

from

$1449.99
The No:1 EFI conversion system just got better! Introducing Sniper 2 EFI – a self-tuning, easy-to-install, EFI conversion for common 4-barrel (4150 flange) style carburetors. We took everything that we learned from the original Sniper EFI system and added 14 new features that will make your EFI conversion more simple, reliable, and modern. Like all Sniper EFI systems, Sniper 2 is designed to work with the Sniper Ecosystem that includes Hyperspark ignition, complete fuel systems, multiple user interfaces/dash displays, and more.
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper Stealth 4150 – Shiny, 550-870 (Part No.550-870)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper Stealth 4150 - Shiny, 550-870

from

$1599.99
“You don’t have to be a computer wiz or tuning professional to run a sniper kit on your build. Simplicity is what we strive for! Our calibration wizard allows you to just answer a few questions about your engine and the system will begin self-tuning with no laptop required. Use the high resolution 3.5″” full color touchscreen for tuning and gauge displays. The stealth 4150 also includes transmission kick down provisions for GM TH350/400, 200R4/700R4 and Ford C4/C6 applications.”
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi – Black, 550-511-5XR (Part No.550-511-5XR)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi - Black, 550-511-5XR

from

$2249.99
The 1 EFI conversion system just got better! Introducing Sniper 2 EFI – a self-tuning, easy-to-install, EFI conversion for common 4-barrel (4150 flange) style carburetors. We took everything that we learned from the original Sniper EFI system and added 14 new features that will make your EFI conversion more simple, reliable, and modern. Like all Sniper EFI systems, Sniper 2 is designed to work with the Sniper Ecosystem that includes Hyperspark ignition, complete fuel systems, multiple user interfaces/dash displays, and more.
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi – Black, 550-511-BXR (Part No.550-511-BXR)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi - Black, 550-511-BXR

from

$1999.99
Make your classic drive like a modern fuel-injected vehicle, including easy cold starts, smooth drivability, and improved fuel economy! Sniper 2 is designed to be installed at home in your garage with limited tools and the support of Holley’s comprehensive installation manual and videos. The user-friendly setup wizard allows you to answer a few simple questions about your engine and the system will begin self-tuning with no laptop or tuning experience required.
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi – Shiny, 550-510-5XX (Part No.550-510-5XX)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi - Shiny, 550-510-5XX

from

$1649.99
New for Sniper 2 is the optional Power Distribution Module (PDM). This cost-effective and optional accessory isolates the core of your EFI and ignition wiring into one, easy-to-use location. Simply slide the stripped wire ends under the positive lock connector and tighten down the set screw. Battery and a switched 12-volt source is all that’s required from your vehicle to power the PDM and your Sniper EFI.
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi Upgrade Kit – Black, 550-511-3AX (Part No.550-511-3AX)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi Upgrade Kit - Black, 550-511-3AX

from

$1249.99
Make your classic drive like a modern fuel injected vehicle, including easy cold starts, smooth drivability, and improved fuel economy! Sniper 2 is designed to be installed at home in your garage with limited tools and the support of Holley’s comprehensive installation manual and videos. The user-friendly setup wizard allows you to answer a few simple questions about your engine and the system will begin self-tuning with no laptop or tuning experience required.
See More

Sniper Motorsports – Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi – Black, 550-511-3XK (Part No.550-511-3XK)

Sniper Motorsports Sniper 2 Efi - Black, 550-511-3XK

from

$1899.99
New for Sniper 2 is the optional Power Distribution Module (PDM). This cost-effective and optional accessory isolates the core of your EFI and ignition wiring into one, easy-to-use location. Simply slide the stripped wire ends under the positive lock connector and tighten down the set screw. Battery and a switched 12-volt source is all that’s required from your vehicle to power the PDM and your Sniper EFI.
See More

Holley – Holley Street Carburetor: 670 CFM, Electric Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-80670 (Part No.0-80670)

Holley Street Carburetor: 670 CFM, Electric Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-80670

from

$699.99
Square flange bolt pattern. Performance calibrated. The ultimate vacuum secondary street performance upgrade.
See More

Holley – Holley Street Carbs, 0-1850S (Part No.0-1850S)

Holley Street Carbs, 0-1850S

from

$491.99
The Street HP uses the best features from Holley’s race Bred 4150 HP carbs, but tamed for street and light competition use. The contoured main body from the 4150 HP has a tumble polished shiny finish. The metering system includes a timed spark port for a vacuum advance distributor and is calibrated for a hot street and strip engine setup for outstanding throttle response and drivability. A street HP base plate is used so there are plenty of vacuum ports for power brakes, PCV, etc.
See More

Holley – Holley Performance and Race Carburetor: 750 CFM, Manual Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-80573S (Part No.0-80573S)

Holley Performance and Race Carburetor: 750 CFM, Manual Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-80573S

from

$999.99
These carburetors that are intended for use with superchargers, and have a unique capability that allows their power Valves to reference the intake Manifold vacuum below the supercharger. This allows the power valve to operate as it should, based off intake manifold vacuum. A power valve provides further enrichment to the main metering system under load (low vacuum) conditions. Without this external referencing, the power valve would be reading the Supercharger boost pressure, which has no bearing on the engine load.
See More

Edelbrock – Edelbrock Performer 1403 Carburetor: 500 CFM, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Electric Choke Inlet (Part No.1403)

Edelbrock Performer 1403 Carburetor: 500 CFM, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Electric Choke Inlet

from

$518.99
“The Edelbrock 1403 Performer Series 500 CFM electric choke carburetor is a precisely tuned, quality-built carburetor that can handle the rigors of daily driving while delivering consistent, reliable street performance from day to day. Several characteristics make the 1403 Performer Series 500 CFM electric choke carburetor an outstanding street performer. The first one is that metering rods are utilized to transition between circuits. The carburetor is unaffected by engine backfires, which means that there are no power valves to blow out, and the rods can be changed in seconds without carburetor removal or fuel draining. Secondly, the carburetor has the unique ability to “”hold a tune””, so once it is tuned, the carburetor stay’s tuned. What this means to you is that compared to other carburetors, the performance remains consistent and the calibration stays unchanged. The lightweight all-aluminum body features a two-piece body that resists warping and is compatible with gasohol and blended fuels. The simple tub-type bowls and rear-pivot floats all contribute to a carburetor that’s reliable, user-friendly and is easily tunable for miles and miles of trouble-free operation. Without a doubt the Edelbrock line of carburetor’s are the most innovative and dependable street performance carburetor’s available.”
See More

Holley – Holley Prem Street Carbs (Avengers), 0-80770 (Part No.0-80770)

Holley Prem Street Carbs (Avengers), 0-80770

from

$699.99
Square flange bolt pattern. Performance calibrated. The ultimate vacuum secondary street performance upgrade.
See More

Holley – Holley Performance and Race Carburetor: 850 CFM, Electric Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-76850RD (Part No.0-76850RD)

Holley Performance and Race Carburetor: 850 CFM, Electric Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-76850RD

from

$921.99
Holley Double Pumper(R) carburetors are a perfect performance upgrade for hot street cars and race vehicles. Double Pumper carburetors are an American icon when it comes to performance carburetors. From their roots as the premier carburetor on many factory muscle cars to powering thousands of vehicles across the finish line, the Double Pumper is a great choice whether you are burning up the street or the quarter mile.
See More

Holley – Holley 4500 Race Carbs, 0-80902HB (Part No.0-80902HB)

Holley 4500 Race Carbs, 0-80902HB

from

$1749.99
Each calibration has been dyno and track tested to deliver proven performance!
See More

Holley – Holley Professional Race Carburetor: 650 CFM, No Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-80812BKX (Part No.0-80812BKX)

Holley Professional Race Carburetor: 650 CFM, No Choke, 4 Barrel, Square Bore, Dual Inlet, Shiny, 0-80812BKX

from

$1229.99
Xtreme Performance – Holley Ultra XP(TM) Circle Track Carburetors! Ultra XP carbs are 38% lighter than our original HP, have fuel capacity that is 20% greater and 30 other new features! They’re available in our Hard Core Gray(TM) hard coat anodized finish with Black(TM) billet for improved corrosion protection & also available in natural tumble-polished aluminum with Black(TM) metering blocks and base plate. The Aluminum Ultra XP Cirlce Tracks are available in 650 & 750 CFM’s. Holley Ultra XP carburetors are Specifically Calibrated for Circle Track & offer new features such as anti-siphon valve in the main body; high capacity HP bowls which feature 20% more fuel capacity to eliminate starvation, integrated fuel shelf to minimize fuel aeration and internal baffling to control fuel slosh. Other features include all aluminum construction, fully tunable billet metering blocks, billet base plate, wedge floats, adjustable secondary linkage and knurled (hand adjustable) curb idle screws. Holley Ultra XP carburetors are the ultimate in square bore race carburetors!
See More

K&N – K&N Fuel Filter, PF-1300 (Part No.PF-1300)

K&N Fuel Filter, PF-1300

from

$20.99
K&N Performance Fuel Filters are built for high flow rates and capacity while they provide outstanding filtration. They have a high strength carbon steel housing and a high performance rolled seam that exceeds OEM pressure requirements. Their high performance cellulose glass media traps contaminants such as rust, dirt, scale and other foreign materials.
See More

Performance Fuel Systems Brands You Can Trust For Your Oldsmobile Jetfire

4 trusted brands of Performance Fuel Systems line our shelves, ready to help keep your Oldsmobile Jetfire running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Performance Fuel Systems offerings:

Top Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems from Holley

Your Oldsmobile Jetfire will be purring again thanks to Holley brand Performance Fuel Systems available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Holley parts include:
Holley Street Carbs, 0-1850S
from $491.99
(7)
Holley Street Carbs, 0-1850S
Performance Carburetors

Most Purchased Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems from Holley

When you buy the most frequently purchased Holley brand Performance Fuel Systems, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Oldsmobile Jetfire. Here are the Holley Performance Fuel Systems Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
Holley Street Carbs, 0-80508S
from $539.99
(2)
Holley Street Carbs, 0-80508S
Performance Carburetors

FAQs for Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems

What are the most purchased Performance Fuel Systems for the Oldsmobile Jetfire?

Out of 48 Performance Fuel Systems for the Oldsmobile Jetfire, the most popular in our inventory are:
K&N Fuel Filter, PF-1300
from $20.99
(1)
K&N Fuel Filter, PF-1300
Performance Fuel Filters
Holley Street Carbs, 0-80508S
from $539.99
(2)
Holley Street Carbs, 0-80508S
Performance Carburetors
Holley Prem Street Carbs (Avengers), 0-80770
from $699.99
(2)
Holley Prem Street Carbs (Avengers), 0-80770
Performance Carburetors

What are the top-rated Oldsmobile Jetfire Performance Fuel Systems?

Top-rated Performance Fuel Systems for your Oldsmobile Jetfire based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Holley Street/Strip Carbs, 0-9776
from $659.99
(2)
Holley Street/Strip Carbs, 0-9776
“REPLACED EXHISTING HOLLEY CARB,LIKE THE PRODUCT LOOKS GOOD ON ENGINE, POLISHED ,EXCELLENT CARBS USED ON OTHER PROJECTS”