Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings

If you’re in search of Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 19 Wheel Bearings from top brands with prices ranging from $10.99 to $309.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Wheel Bearings for your Chevrolet Avalanche.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Wheel Bearings categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Wheel Bearings have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings

National – National Drive Axle Shaft Repair Bearing, RP-513067 (Part No.RP-513067)

National Drive Axle Shaft Repair Bearing, RP-513067

from

$48.49
Designed to be used on worn axle shafts, National axle repair bearings are manufactured with premium materials for durability and long-lasting performance.
See More

Driveworks – Driveworks Wheel Bearing: Direct Fit, 1 Piece, S-513067 (Part No.S-513067)

Driveworks Wheel Bearing: Direct Fit, 1 Piece, S-513067

from

$26.49
Driveworks wheel bearings are a direct replacement for original parts at a much more affordable cost. Each wheel bearing is engineered to meet or exceed OE specifications, and goes through intensive quality control inspections to ensure proper fitment. Manufactured using high-precision machinery and advanced heat treatment processes, these bearings are designed for maximum durability and extended periods of use under any driving condition. Specific to certain applications, Driveworks bearings have multi-lip seals built into the bearing for increased protection against invasive contaminants and premature wear.
See More

Schaeffler – Schaeffler Bearing – CRB (Cylindrical Roller Bearing), F563826 (Part No.F563826)

Schaeffler Bearing - CRB (Cylindrical Roller Bearing), F563826

from

$48.99
We develop and produce high-quality roller bearings, spherical bearings, and plain bearings worldwide for a wide range of applications.
See More

National – National Wheel Bearing, 513067 (Part No.513067)

National Wheel Bearing, 513067

from

$54.99
Manufactured with premium-grade steel, National cylindrical bearings are designed and engineered to meet OE specifications.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Hub and Bearing Mounting Bolts, 917-517 (Part No.917-517)

Dorman Hub and Bearing Mounting Bolts, 917-517

from

$33.99
Wheel hub bolts rounded off or have damaged threads? These wheel hub bolts are designed to match the performance of original equipment bolts to secure the hub to the knuckle/spindle on specified vehicles.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-17994 (Part No.94-17994)

Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-17994

from

$306.99
Carquest Premium hub assemblies have been rigorously quality tested to ensure they meet Original Equipment (O.E.) specifications and provide the same reliability and durability expected from OE parts. All Carquest Premium hub assemblies are coated with an obsidian e-coating that protects the hub from rust and corrosion. Our stringent manufacturing processes and high-quality components allow us to stand behind our Carquest Premium hub assemblies with an industry-leading warranty.
See More

Driveworks – Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515097 (Part No.NT515097)

Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515097

from

$258.99
Driveworks Hub Assemblies are designed to meet or exceed original equipment (OE) standards in form, fit and function. The hub assembly is designed to support the vehicle’s weight and reduce resistance so that your wheels maintain contact with the road under any condition. Easy installation, comfortable handling and quiet performance are just a few of the benefits you will find with the installation of Driveworks hub assembly.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly: 6 Studs, 930-633 (Part No.930-633)

Dorman Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly: 6 Studs, 930-633

from

$221.99
This replacement wheel bearing and hub assembly comes with the hub and critical bearing replacement components included for a complete repair on specific vehicle applications.
See More

MOOG Hub Assemblies – MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515096 (Part No.515096)

MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515096

from

$309.99
Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG hub assemblies deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.
See More

Carquest Professional – Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-258035 (Part No.94-258035)

Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-258035

from

$304.99
Carquest Professional hub assemblies are designed by a leading original equipment manufacturer (O.E.M.) and built to meet or exceed OE specifications for a perfect fit and proven performance. Carquest Professional hub assemblies feature bearings and seals that are designed for each specific vehicle application for a more durable repair solution. These hub assemblies are rigorously tested to ensure long-lasting performance that is guaranteed with an industry-leading warranty.
See More

Schaeffler – Schaeffler Wheel Balancer Cone, KLM104949 (Part No.KLM104949)

Schaeffler Wheel Balancer Cone, KLM104949

from

$17.99
With advanced load-carrying capacity and compact design, tapered roller bearings are used in wheel bearings, transmissions, differentials, transfer cases and other miscellanous applications. FAG manufacturers over 100 million tapered roller bearings annually.
See More

Schaeffler – Schaeffler Cup, LM104911 (Part No.LM104911)

Schaeffler Cup, LM104911

from

$11.99
With advanced load-carrying capacity and compact design, tapered roller bearings are used in wheel bearings, transmissions, differentials, transfer cases and other miscellanous applications. FAG manufacturers over 100 million tapered roller bearings annually.
See More

Schaeffler – Schaeffler Cup, 382A (Part No.382A)

Schaeffler Cup, 382A

from

$18.99
With advanced load-carrying capacity and compact design, tapered roller bearings are used in wheel bearings, transmissions, differentials, transfer cases and other miscellanous applications. FAG manufacturers over 100 million tapered roller bearings annually.
See More

MOOG Hub Assemblies – MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515174 (Part No.515174)

MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515174

from

$281.99
Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG hub assemblies deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.
See More

Wheel Bearings Brands You Can Trust For Your Chevrolet Avalanche

7 trusted brands of Wheel Bearings line our shelves, ready to help keep your Chevrolet Avalanche running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Wheel Bearings offerings:

Popular Dorman Wheel Bearings

Dorman products for the Chevrolet Avalanche span several categories. Some of the highest-rated Dorman Wheel Bearings that will fit your Chevrolet Avalanche are:
Dorman Hub and Bearing Mounting Bolts, 917-517
from $33.99
(22)
Dorman Hub and Bearing Mounting Bolts, 917-517
Wheel Hub Screws

Top Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings from Driveworks

Your Chevrolet Avalanche will be purring again thanks to Driveworks brand Wheel Bearings available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Driveworks parts include:
Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515096
from $247.99
(61)
Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515096
Front Wheel Bearings
Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515097
from $258.99
(15)
Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515097
Front Wheel Bearings
Driveworks Wheel Bearing: Direct Fit, 1 Piece, S-513067
from $26.49
(9)
Driveworks Wheel Bearing: Direct Fit, 1 Piece, S-513067
Rear Wheel Bearings

Most Purchased Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings from Driveworks

When you buy the most frequently purchased Driveworks brand Wheel Bearings, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Chevrolet Avalanche. Here are the Driveworks Wheel Bearings Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515096
from $247.99
(61)
Driveworks Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, NT515096
Front Wheel Bearings
Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-258035
from $304.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-258035
Front Wheel Bearings
MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515096
from $309.99
(73)
MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515096
Front Wheel Bearings

FAQs for Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings

What are the most purchased Wheel Bearings for the Chevrolet Avalanche?

Out of 19 Wheel Bearings for the Chevrolet Avalanche, the most popular in our inventory are:
Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-258035
from $304.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Hub Assembly with Wheel Bearing, 94-258035
Front Wheel Bearings
MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515096
from $309.99
(73)
MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing & Hub Assembly, 515096
Front Wheel Bearings
National Wheel Bearing, 513067
from $54.99
(12)
National Wheel Bearing, 513067
Rear Wheel Bearings

What are the top-rated Chevrolet Avalanche Wheel Bearings?

Top-rated Wheel Bearings for your Chevrolet Avalanche based on customer reviews/ratings are:
National Drive Axle Shaft Repair Bearing, RP-513067
from $48.49
(11)
National Drive Axle Shaft Repair Bearing, RP-513067
“I was very pleased with this product. I ordered it online and it was available for pick-up at the store the next day. This product saved me alot of t”
Driveworks Taper Bearing Cone, S-LM-501349
from $10.99
(3)
Driveworks Taper Bearing Cone, S-LM-501349
“Worked for my 2006 escalade esv front diff”