Cadillac Escalade Distributors

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted Cadillac Escalade Distributors

If you’re in search of Cadillac Escalade Distributors aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 18 Distributors from top brands with prices ranging from $0.55 to $242.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Distributors for your Cadillac Escalade.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Distributors categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Distributors have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top Cadillac Escalade Distributors below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential Cadillac Escalade Distributors

Delphi – Delphi Distributor Cap, DC20010 (Part No.DC20010)

Delphi Distributor Cap, DC20010

from

$69.99
Delphi’s history is one of OE heritage and quality. Our global technical requirements include design specifications and validation testing based on over 100 years of OE experience. Our material selections, material thickness, and material types are built from OE specifications to exceed aftermarket expectations. We put in place strict manufacturing processes to ensure quality control in every part we make. Delphi’s pioneering spirit delivers innovative solutions designed to support the aftermarket in servicing the vehicles of today, and tomorrow.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Distributor Cap, CAE1176 (Part No.CAE1176)

Carquest Distributor Cap, CAE1176

from

$36.99
The distributor cap & rotor are just two pieces of this type of ignition system which is typically driven by the engine’s camshaft. The distributor is the device that delivers the ignition spark to the spark plugs at a precise time, and spark timing is critical. Any wear or component out of place in this type of system will result in failure. Within the distributor and mounted to it are many individual pieces which allow the distributor and system to be maintained and repaired to keep it in top working order.
See More

Carquest – Carquest A/C Compressor Connector, PT770 (Part No.PT770)

Carquest A/C Compressor Connector, PT770

from

$16.05
BWD is an aftermarket leader, providing a premium line of engine management products. BWD manufactures and distributes high technology critical components for late model domestic and import vehicles. BWD is constantly evolving to give customers the competitive edge they need to compete in today’s ever-changing marketplace.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Push In Nylon Rivet – .250 In., 45822 (Part No.45822)

Dorman Push In Nylon Rivet - .250 In., 45822

from

$2.49
Constructed of quality materials, this multi-purpose retainer provides the same function and versatility as the original equipment retainer ensuring long service life.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Drive Type Rivet, 963-208D (Part No.963-208D)

Dorman Drive Type Rivet, 963-208D

from

$5.29
Constructed of quality materials, this multi-purpose retainer provides the same function and versatility as the original equipment retainer ensuring long service life.
See More

GM Genuine Parts – GM Genuine Parts Auxiliary Air Conditioning Evaporator and Blower Motor Outlet Duct Seal, 15814847 (Part No.15814847)

GM Genuine Parts Auxiliary Air Conditioning Evaporator and Blower Motor Outlet Duct Seal, 15814847

from

$21.29
ACDelco GM Original Equipment Air Distribution Duct Seal is a GM-recommended replacement component for one or more of the following vehicle systems: HVAC. This original equipment seal will provide the same performance, durability, and service life you expect from General Motors.
See More

Accel – Accel Performance Distributor – 96-00 Chevy Vortec V-8 – Direct drop in to replace the old plastic style distributor for GM Vortec engine vehicles…. (Part No.59132)

Accel Performance Distributor - 96-00 Chevy Vortec V-8 - Direct drop in to replace the old plastic style distributor for GM Vortec engine vehicles....

from

$242.99
ACCEL Performance Distributors are the perfect choice for your daily driver or street machine, We know the importance of a good quality distributor that doesn’t break the bank. These distributors feature a cast aluminum housing with a sintered bronze bushings for long life. An OEM style module is included along with a high-quality gear and cap with brass terminals for many miles of trouble-free service. ACCEL Performance Distributors are built to deliver performance at a value-based price. The quality of each part is backed up with a one year warranty! Supplied with Black Cap!
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Distributor T1829: 100% New, With Cap and Rotor (Part No.T1829)

Carquest Distributor T1829: 100% New, With Cap and Rotor

from

$233.99
Carquest Premium distributors are built to meet or exceed the original equipment (OE) specifications for each application. Our distributors are built by a manufacturer that meets IATF 16949 certified framework, an internationally recognized proof of quality in the automotive industry. Each distributor is supplied with the cap, rotor and any seals needed for installation. Carquest Premium distributors are 100% new and undergo extensive validation testing to ensure long-lasting ignition performance and reliability.
See More

GM Genuine Parts – GM Genuine Parts Gray Multi-Purpose Pigtail, PT1798 (Part No.PT1798)

GM Genuine Parts Gray Multi-Purpose Pigtail, PT1798

from

$62.99
ACDelco GM Original Equipment Pigtail Connectors are connectors ready to be spliced into vehicle harnesses, and are GM-recommended replacements for your vehicle’s original components. These original equipment pigtail connectors have been manufactured to fit your GM vehicle, providing the same performance, durability, and service life you expect from General Motors.
See More

Dorman – Help – Dorman – Help Vortec Distributor Repair Plate, 90449 (Part No.90449)

Dorman - Help Vortec Distributor Repair Plate, 90449

from

$34.99
This distributor repair plate is designed to match the fit and function of the original plate on specified vehicles, and is engineered for durability and reliable performance.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Distributor Rotor, 23A1001 (Part No.23A1001)

Carquest Distributor Rotor, 23A1001

from

$10.99
The distributor cap & rotor are just two pieces of this type of ignition system which is typically driven by the engine€™s camshaft. The distributor is the device that delivers the ignition spark to the spark plugs at a precise time, and spark timing is critical. Any wear or component out of place in this type of system will result in failure. Within the distributor and mounted to it are many individual pieces which allow the distributor and system to be maintained and repaired to keep it in top working order.
See More

ACDelco – ACDelco Ignition Distributor Rotor, D465 (Part No.D465)

ACDelco Ignition Distributor Rotor, D465

from

$21.99
ACDelco Professional Distributor Rotor is a high quality aftermarket replacement component for one or more of the following vehicle systems: cooling, hvac, ignition, starting and charging, body-electrical and lighting, wiper and washer, and/or engine fuel management. This premium aftermarket rotor is manufactured to meet or exceed your expectations for fit, form, and function.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Distributor Rotor, DAC1085 (Part No.DAC1085)

Carquest Distributor Rotor, DAC1085

from

$19.99
The distributor cap & rotor are just two pieces of this type of ignition system which is typically driven by the engine’s camshaft. The distributor is the device that delivers the ignition spark to the spark plugs at a precise time, and spark timing is critical. Any wear or component out of place in this type of system will result in failure. Within the distributor and mounted to it are many individual pieces which allow the distributor and system to be maintained and repaired to keep it in top working order.
See More

Delphi – Delphi Distributor Rotor, DC20008 (Part No.DC20008)

Delphi Distributor Rotor, DC20008

from

$14.99
Delphi’s history is one of OE heritage and quality. Our global technical requirements include design specifications and validation testing based on over 100 years of OE experience. Our material selections, material thickness, and material types are built from OE specifications to exceed aftermarket expectations. We put in place strict manufacturing processes to ensure quality control in every part we make. Delphi’s pioneering spirit delivers innovative solutions designed to support the aftermarket in servicing the vehicles of today, and tomorrow.
See More

Felpro – Felpro Distributor Mounting Gasket, 70194 (Part No.70194)

Felpro Distributor Mounting Gasket, 70194

from

$3.49
Fel-Pro® gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.
See More

Distributors Brands You Can Trust For Your Cadillac Escalade

8 trusted brands of Distributors line our shelves, ready to help keep your Cadillac Escalade running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Distributors offerings:

Popular Delphi Distributors

Delphi products for the Cadillac Escalade span several categories. Some of the highest-rated Delphi Distributors that will fit your Cadillac Escalade are:
Delphi Distributor Rotor, DC20008
from $14.99
(1)
Delphi Distributor Rotor, DC20008
Distributor Rotor Buttons

Top Cadillac Escalade Distributors from ACDelco

Your Cadillac Escalade will be purring again thanks to ACDelco brand Distributors available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular ACDelco parts include:
ACDelco Ignition Distributor Rotor, D465
from $21.99
(181)
ACDelco Ignition Distributor Rotor, D465
Distributor Rotor Buttons

Most Purchased Cadillac Escalade Distributors from Carquest Premium

When you buy the most frequently purchased Carquest Premium brand Distributors, you can be confident it will be the right part for your Cadillac Escalade. Here are the Carquest Premium Distributors Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
ACDelco Ignition Distributor Rotor, D465
from $21.99
(181)
ACDelco Ignition Distributor Rotor, D465
Distributor Rotor Buttons
GM Genuine Parts Ignition Distributor Cap, D329A
from $76.99
(21)
GM Genuine Parts Ignition Distributor Cap, D329A
Distributor Cap Kits

FAQs for Cadillac Escalade Distributors

What are the most purchased Distributors for the Cadillac Escalade?

Out of 18 Distributors for the Cadillac Escalade, the most popular in our inventory are:
Carquest Distributor Rotor, DAC1085
from $19.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Distributor Rotor, DAC1085
Distributor Rotor Buttons
Carquest Distributor Cap, 24E1002
from $30.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Distributor Cap, 24E1002
Distributor Cap Kits
Felpro Distributor Mounting Gasket, 70194
from $3.49
(5)
Felpro Distributor Mounting Gasket, 70194
Distributor Mount Gaskets

What are the top-rated Cadillac Escalade Distributors?

Top-rated Distributors for your Cadillac Escalade based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Carquest Distributor T1829: 100% New, With Cap and Rotor
from $233.99
(23)
Carquest Distributor T1829: 100% New, With Cap and Rotor
“Right part. Right price. Great service.”
GM Genuine Parts Ignition Distributor Cap, D329A
from $76.99
(21)
GM Genuine Parts Ignition Distributor Cap, D329A
“I had used a after market replacement and had problem with it cross firing. When back to OEM AC Delco and my pickup truck is running great again.”
Dorman - Help Vortec Distributor Repair Plate, 90449
from $34.99
(5)
Dorman – Help Vortec Distributor Repair Plate, 90449
“I was sceptical. I bought it very good product, very easy install, couple tips. Do not pull distributor, pull wires instead to allow room (ensure they”