BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting

Your One-Stop Shop For Trusted BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting

If you’re in search of BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting aftermarket or OEM parts, consider your search over! Advance Auto Parts carries 62 Exterior Lighting from top brands with prices ranging from $0.45 to $377.99.

Beyond great prices, we stock trusted brands manufacturing all types of Exterior Lighting for your BMW 328d xDrive.

And don’t forget to read customer reviews across all Exterior Lighting categories in our catalog. Buy with confidence by leveraging past customer experiences of our aftermarket and OEM parts.

At Advance Auto Parts, we don’t think top quality Exterior Lighting have to cost top dollar, and we prove it. Browse our top BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting below, order online to ship to your home, or head into your nearest Advance Auto Parts location to get started.

Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Essential BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting

Carquest Premium – Carquest Fog / Driving Light Wiring Harness, FAA1143 (Part No.FAA1143)

Carquest Fog / Driving Light Wiring Harness, FAA1143

from

$14.99
Modern vehicles may have 100 or more electrical harness connectors in every operating system of the vehicle. Terminal tension may weaken with time or corrosion may occur within the connector housing making replacement necessary. When replacing any harness-connector assembly approved wire termination methods must be followed to ensure a successful and long-term solution to the original problem is made. A failed terminal connection, terminal corrosion or damaged wire will result in an electrical system fault.
See More

Putco Lighting – Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Metal LED 376, 343157A-360 (Part No.343157A-360)

Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Metal LED 376, 343157A-360

from

$167.99
LED lights will make your vehicle more visible to other drivers, increasing your driving safety, and the cleaner, brighter light is much more attractive. they are also economical: they use much less power than incandescent bulbs and burn longer and cooler.
See More

KAI – KAI Fog Light Bracket, BM1043108 (Part No.BM1043108)

KAI Fog Light Bracket, BM1043108

from

$13.99
New Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Bracket, Sedan, With M-Package
See More

Putco Lighting – Putco Lighting Lumacore, C3157A (Part No.C3157A)

Putco Lighting Lumacore, C3157A

from

$33.99
Our LED lights will make your vehicle more visible to other drivers, increasing your driving safety, and the cleaner, brighter light is much more attractive. This line of LED also include our new Quick Pulse (TM) alerting function that flashes three times after engaging to alert other drivers when you are braking
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Front Bumper Mounted Reflector, BM2555102C (Part No.BM2555102C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Front Bumper Mounted Reflector, BM2555102C

from

$20.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Front Bumper Mounted Reflector, Sedan And Wagon Models, Except M-Package. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Side Marker Lmp Lens. Check To Be Sure it Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Large Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 3457NA (Part No.3457NA)

Wagner Lighting Large Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 3457NA

from

$6.29
Wagner Lighting Large Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 3457NA.
See More

CarQuest Mini Bulbs – Carquest 3457NA Amber Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-3457NA (Part No.CQ-3457NA)

Carquest 3457NA Amber Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-3457NA

from

$17.99
The Carquest 3457NA Bulb features premium natural amber glass that delivers vibrant amber illumination without fading over time. Designed for turn signals, brake lights, and side marker applications, this bulb ensures consistent color and brightness throughout its service life. Constructed with a durable tungsten filament, the 3457NA bulb resists shock, vibration, and frequent switching, providing long-lasting reliable performance. Compatible with standard 12V automotive electrical systems, it offers a durable, fade-resistant lighting solution that enhances vehicle safety and compliance.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 7506 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 7506LLBP2 (Part No.7506LLBP2)

Sylvania 7506 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 7506LLBP2

from

$10.99
SYLVANIA Long Life miniature bulbs provide standard performance for your car or truck’s interior and exterior auxiliary lighting. Ideal for use in your car’s back up/reverse, trunk, dome lights and more, Long Life bulbs are a direct replacement for your vehicle. Designed for durability, lower maintenance, and safety in mind.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3457NA (Part No.CQ-3457NA)

Carquest Mini Bulbs (Sold by each), CQ-3457NA

from

$7.29
The basic miniature bulbs designed to meet DOT regulations for performance and life.
See More

Putco Lighting – Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Lumacore, C1156R (Part No.C1156R)

Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Lumacore, C1156R

from

$34.99
Putcos Specialty Miniature Incandescent Bulbs are great replacements for upgrading your turn signal lights, brake lights, parking lights and side marker lights. Replace your dim, worn out factory halogen or incandescent bulbs with brighter, longer lasting Putco Luma Core (TM) LED bulbs. Our LED lights will make your vehicle more visible to other drivers, increasing your driving safety, and the cleaner, brighter light is much more attractive.
See More

CarQuest Mini Bulbs – Carquest 7506 Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-7506 (Part No.CQ-7506)

Carquest 7506 Mini Bulb, 10 Pack, CQ-7506

from

$9.99
The Carquest 7506 Bulb is a dependable miniature automotive bulb designed for turn signals, brake lights, tail lights, and backup lights. It delivers consistent brightness and reliable performance under varied driving conditions. Constructed with a durable tungsten filament, the 7506 bulb resists shock, vibration, and frequent switching to ensure extended service life. Designed to operate within standard 12V automotive electrical systems, it provides stable illumination essential for vehicle safety and compliance.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Fog Light Assembly, BM2592153C (Part No.BM2592153C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Fog Light Assembly, BM2592153C

from

$291.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New Standard Replacement Capa Certified Driver Side LED Fog Light Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Fog Light Assembly. Check to Be Sure it Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly, BM2593153C (Part No.BM2593153C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Light Assembly, BM2593153C

from

$291.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New Standard Replacement Capa Certified Passenger Side LED Fog Light Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Fog Light Assembly. Check to Be Sure it Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Front Driver Side Marker Light Assembly, BM2550103C (Part No.BM2550103C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Front Driver Side Marker Light Assembly, BM2550103C

from

$36.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Front Side Marker Light Assembly, Sedan/Hybrid/Wagon M Sport Models. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Side Marker Lamp Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Front Passenger Side Marker Light, BM2551103C (Part No.BM2551103C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Front Passenger Side Marker Light, BM2551103C

from

$36.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Front Side Marker Light Assembly, Sedan/Hybrid/Wagon M Sport Models. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Side Marker Lamp Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New Standard Replacement License Plate Light Assembly, BM2870102 (Part No.BM2870102)

KAI New Standard Replacement License Plate Light Assembly, BM2870102

from

$24.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New Standard Replacement License Plate Light Assembly, Fits Multiple Models Including Activehybrid3/Coupes/Convertible/Sedans/Wagons. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing License Light Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 3457A Long Life: Amber Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 3457ALLBP2 (Part No.3457ALLBP2)

Sylvania 3457A Long Life: Amber Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 3457ALLBP2

from

$10.99
SYLVANIA Long Life miniature bulbs provide standard performance for your car or truck’s interior and exterior auxiliary lighting. Choose amber incandescent bulbs when replacing the turn signal and side marker lights of your vehicle for optimal visibility. Designed for durability, lower maintenance, and safety in mind.
See More

KAI – KAI Passenger Side Fog Lamp Bezel, Textured, Sedan, Modern And Luxury Package, BM1039121 (Part No.BM1039121)

KAI Passenger Side Fog Lamp Bezel, Textured, Sedan, Modern And Luxury Package, BM1039121

from

$18.99
New Standard Replacement Passenger Side Fog Lamp Bezel, Textured, For 320 And 328D Sedan, Modern And Luxury Package
See More

KAI – KAI New Standard Replacement Fog Light Bezel, BM1038182 (Part No.BM1038182)

KAI New Standard Replacement Fog Light Bezel, BM1038182

from

$29.99
As the leading value-added global distributor of high quality replacement components, equipment, and parts to repair and accessorize their automobiles, trucks, and other vehicles while offering our customers the most comprehensive and cost effective part solutions, KAI is supplying a new standard replacement driver side front fog light bezel, sedan and wagon, without m-package, without chrome insert type. It is designed to replace your existing front driver side fog light bezel. Check to be sure it fits your vehicle.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 3157A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 3157ALED.BP2 (Part No.3157ALED.BP2)

Sylvania 3157A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 3157ALED.BP2

from

$28.99
Upgrade your vehicle with SYLVANIA ZEVO LED miniature bulbs for added style, performance, and the many benefits of LEDs. Choose amber LED bulbs when replacing the turn signal and side marker lights of your vehicle for optimal visibility. Easy-to-install with a robust design and high-quality components, SYLVANIA ZEVO replacement bulbs are backed by a lifetime limited warranty to provide exceptional performance through the life of the vehicle. Also available in super bright white and an array of colors to update your car or truck.
See More

Wagner Lighting – Wagner Lighting Large Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 17638NA (Part No.17638NA)

Wagner Lighting Large Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 17638NA

from

$4.49
Wagner Lighting Large Standard Mini Lamp (Sold by each), 17638NA.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 7507 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 7507LLBP2 (Part No.7507LLBP2)

Sylvania 7507 Long Life: Mini Bulb, Standard Performance, 2 Pack, 7507LLBP2

from

$9.99
SYLVANIA Long Life miniature bulbs provide standard performance for your car or truck’s interior and exterior auxiliary lighting. Ideal for use in your car’s back up/reverse, trunk, dome lights and more, Long Life bulbs are a direct replacement for your vehicle. Designed for durability, lower maintenance, and safety in mind.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania H8 LED Fog Light Bulb, 2 Pack, H8LEDSP.BX2 (Part No.H8LEDSP.BX2)

Sylvania H8 LED Fog Light Bulb, 2 Pack, H8LEDSP.BX2

from

$79.99
SYLVANIA LED Fog Lights are built with clarity and performance in mind. Their compact design allows for a simple DIY installation, too. With SYLVANIA LED Fog Lights, you won€™t just get enhanced visibility, you€™ll also receive peace-of-mind that comes from our two-year limited warranty.
See More

Carquest – Carquest H8/35W Standard Halogen Headlight Bulb, 1 Pack, CQ-H8/35W (Part No.CQ-H8/35W)

Carquest H8/35W Standard Halogen Headlight Bulb, 1 Pack, CQ-H8/35W

from

$8.79
Carquest halogen headlight bulbs are DOT regulatory compliant and meet SAE standards, ensuring reliable performance you can trust. Manufactured to OE standards for a seamless and straightforward replacement for your old bulbs. Enjoy clear visibility and long-lasting durability with CarQuest headlight bulbs, providing you with the best illumination solution on the road.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania H7 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 2 Pack, H7STBP2 (Part No.H7STBP2)

Sylvania H7 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 2 Pack, H7STBP2

from

$52.99
SYLVANIA SilverStar high performance halogen headlight bulbs provide a balance of improved visibility and bulb life to deliver a brighter and whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Basic. The combination of downroad, sideroad, and whiter light helps to achieve more clarity during night-time driving. More clarity can improve contrast and object visibility such as street signs and road hazards.
See More

Exterior Lighting Brands You Can Trust For Your BMW 328d xDrive

8 trusted brands of Exterior Lighting line our shelves, ready to help keep your BMW 328d xDrive running smooth. Below are some of the most popular brands and their top Exterior Lighting offerings:

Popular Sylvania Exterior Lighting

Sylvania products for the BMW 328d xDrive span several categories. Some of the highest-rated Sylvania Exterior Lighting that will fit your BMW 328d xDrive are:
Sylvania 7506: White LED Mini Bulb, 2 Pack, 7506SL.BP2
from $22.99
(23)
Sylvania 7506: White LED Mini Bulb, 2 Pack, 7506SL.BP2
Daytime Running Light (DRL)

Top BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting from Sylvania

Your BMW 328d xDrive will be purring again thanks to Sylvania brand Exterior Lighting available for online order or in-store pick up. Popular Sylvania parts include:

Most Purchased BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting from Sylvania

When you buy the most frequently purchased Sylvania brand Exterior Lighting, you can be confident it will be the right part for your BMW 328d xDrive. Here are the Sylvania Exterior Lighting Advanced Auto customers buy the most:
Sylvania H7 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack, H7.BP2
from $35.99
This product is not rated
Sylvania H7 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack, H7.BP2
Fog and Driving Light Bulbs

FAQs for BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting

What are the most purchased Exterior Lighting for the BMW 328d xDrive?

Out of 62 Exterior Lighting for the BMW 328d xDrive, the most popular in our inventory are:
Sylvania H7 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack, H7.BP2
from $35.99
This product is not rated
Sylvania H7 Basic: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Basic Performance, 2 Pack, H7.BP2
Fog and Driving Light Bulbs

What are the top-rated BMW 328d xDrive Exterior Lighting?

Top-rated Exterior Lighting for your BMW 328d xDrive based on customer reviews/ratings are:
Sylvania 3157A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 3157ALED.BP2
from $28.99
(25)
Sylvania 3157A ZEVO: Amber LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 3157ALED.BP2
“These are really bright. Get a LED flasher.”
Sylvania 7506 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 7506LED.BP2
from $28.99
(5)
Sylvania 7506 ZEVO: White LED Mini Bulb, Super Bright, Lifetime Limited Warranty, 2 Pack, 7506LED.BP2
“Brightest LED bulbs from a well known supplier with a life time warranty.”
Driveworks MINI BULB-LONG LIFE 2 PA, 7506 LL
from $0.55
(5)
Driveworks MINI BULB-LONG LIFE 2 PA, 7506 LL
“Great Fit and worked like oem”