2011 Buick Lucerne Alternators

Enhance and Protect Your 2011 Buick Lucerne with Quality Alternators

Maintaining the performance of your 2011 Buick Lucerne starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Alternators help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Alternators specifically for the 2011 Buick Lucerne, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Alternators for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Alternators is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $249.99 and an average price of $302.99, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Alternators are competitively priced, ranging from $249.99 to $344.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 2011 Buick Lucerne, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Alternator Pigtails. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Alternators for Your 2011 Buick Lucerne

Carquest Premium – Carquest Alternator: Remanufactured, 150 Amps, 11178A (Part No.11178A)

Carquest Alternator: Remanufactured, 150 Amps, 11178A

from

$324.99
Carquest Premium alternators are premium constructed, original equipment (O.E.) replacement parts with industry-leading warranties. Our Carquest Premium alternators are designed to meet or exceed OE specifications for fit, form and function. Our alternators are remanufactured by an IATF/TS 16949 certified supplier that meets the highest standards achievable. We replace all wear components (brushes, bushings and bearings) with new components to ensure long-life. All critical components are electronically tested during assembly and the entire unit is 100% tested, ensuring proper performance backed by an industry-leading warranty. We also offer technical support at 1-800-228-9672 for product questions, diagnostic troubleshooting and installation assistance by ASE Certified Technicians.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Alternator: Remanufactured, 140 Amps, 11367A (Part No.11367A)

Carquest Alternator: Remanufactured, 140 Amps, 11367A

from

$249.99
Carquest Premium alternators are premium constructed, original equipment (O.E.) replacement parts with industry-leading warranties. Our Carquest Premium alternators are designed to meet or exceed OE specifications for fit, form and function. Our alternators are remanufactured by an IATF/TS 16949 certified supplier that meets the highest standards achievable. We replace all wear components (brushes, bushings and bearings) with new components to ensure long-life. All critical components are electronically tested during assembly and the entire unit is 100% tested, ensuring proper performance backed by an industry-leading warranty. We also offer technical support at 1-800-228-9672 for product questions, diagnostic troubleshooting and installation assistance by ASE Certified Technicians.
See More

Bosch – Bosch Alternator: Remanufactured, 140 Amps, AL8872X (Part No.AL8872X)

Bosch Alternator: Remanufactured, 140 Amps, AL8872X

from

$344.99
The Bosch Premium Alternator delivers exceptional performance and reliability, making it a top choice for demanding automotive applications. With a robust 140-amp output and 12 VDC voltage, this alternator ensures consistent power delivery for your vehicle’s electrical systems. Engineered with high-quality materials and cutting-edge technology, it is built to last and withstand rigorous use. The unit is remanufactured, not rebuilt, and undergoes 100% factory testing to meet Bosch’s strict performance standards. Additionally, it is full-load tested to guarantee compliance with stringent specifications, ensuring dependable operation. Designed for clockwise rotation, this alternator is a reliable upgrade that combines durability, advanced engineering, and premium quality to keep your vehicle running smoothly.
See More

FAQs for 2011 Buick Lucerne Alternators

Which Alternators are the top sellers for the 2011 Buick Lucerne?

Out of 3 Alternators that fit 2011 Buick Lucernes, the following parts are the top sellers:
Bosch Alternator: Remanufactured, 140 Amps, AL8872X
from $344.99
This product is not rated
Bosch Alternator: Remanufactured, 140 Amps, AL8872X
Alternators

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2011 Buick Lucerne?

Our Buick Lucerne aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2011 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2011 Buick on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2011 Buick Lucerne Alternators?

The range of prices of Alternators for the 2011 Buick Lucerne goes from $249.99 up to $344.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2011 Buick Lucerne Alternators?

2011 Buick Lucerne Alternators average $302.99 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Alternators for other Buick Lucerne model years?

Yes, we currently stock Alternators for 4 model years of Buick Lucernes, from 2006 to 2010. Model years 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, and 2006 are the most popular for Alternators purchases.

Can I get help with 2011 Buick Lucerne Alternators orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Buick Alternators and more.

What is your return policy for Buick Lucerne Alternators?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Buick Lucerne Alternators and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.