2008 GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies

Enhance and Protect Your 2008 GMC Acadia with Quality Headlight Lamp Assemblies

Maintaining the performance of your 2008 GMC Acadia starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Headlight Lamp Assemblies help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Headlight Lamp Assemblies specifically for the 2008 GMC Acadia, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Headlight Lamp Assemblies for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Headlight Lamp Assemblies is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $345.99 and an average price of $638.16, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Headlight Lamp Assemblies are competitively priced, ranging from $345.99 to $1,044.00, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 2008 GMC Acadia, don’t miss our related parts categories, including High Beam Headlight Bulbs and Low Beam Headlight Bulbs. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Headlight Lamp Assemblies for Your 2008 GMC Acadia

KAI – KAI New Economy Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens, GM2502358V (Part No.GM2502358V)

KAI New Economy Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens, GM2502358V

from

$411.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New Economy Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens, GM2503358V (Part No.GM2503358V)

KAI New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens, GM2503358V

from

$405.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Headlight Assembly, GM2503323C (Part No.GM2503323C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Headlight Assembly, GM2503323C

from

$1044.00
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side HID Headlight Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure it Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Headlight Assembly, GM2502323C (Part No.GM2502323C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Headlight Assembly, GM2502323C

from

$979.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side HID Headlight Assembly. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure it Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

DEPO – DEPO Headlight Assembly, 335-1148L-ACH (Part No.335-1148L-ACH)

DEPO Headlight Assembly, 335-1148L-ACH

from

$803.99
DEPO Headlight Assembly, 335-1148L-ACH.
See More

DEPO – DEPO Headlight Assembly, 335-1148R-ACH (Part No.335-1148R-ACH)

DEPO Headlight Assembly, 335-1148R-ACH

from

$803.99
DEPO Headlight Assembly, 335-1148R-ACH.
See More

KAI – KAI New OEM Replacement Passenger Side Headlight Assembly, GM2503358OE (Part No.GM2503358OE)

KAI New OEM Replacement Passenger Side Headlight Assembly, GM2503358OE

from

$748.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New OEM Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New OEM Replacement Driver Side Headlight Assembly, GM2502358OE (Part No.GM2502358OE)

KAI New OEM Replacement Driver Side Headlight Assembly, GM2502358OE

from

$747.99
As the Leading Value-Added Global Distributor of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles While Offering Our Customers the Most Comprehensive and Cost Effective Part Solutions, KAI is Supplying a New OEM Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, GM2502358C (Part No.GM2502358C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, GM2502358C

from

$506.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, GM2503358C (Part No.GM2503358C)

KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, GM2503358C

from

$504.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, 2008 2nd Design With Clear Lens. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, W/ Blue Lens, GM2503294V (Part No.GM2503294V)

KAI New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, W/ Blue Lens, GM2503294V

from

$352.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New Economy Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, With Blue Lens, 2007 And First Design 2008 Models. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check To Be Sure it Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

KAI – KAI New Economy Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, With Blue Lens, GM2502294V (Part No.GM2502294V)

KAI New Economy Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, With Blue Lens, GM2502294V

from

$345.99
With a Serious and Unwavering Commitment to Providing Customers a Broad Range of High Quality Replacement Components, Equipment, and Parts to Repair and Accessorize Their Automobiles, Trucks, and Other Vehicles, We Are Offering a New Economy Replacement Driver Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, With Blue Lens, Fits 2007 and First Design 2008 Models. It is Designed to Replace Your Existing Headlight Assembly. Check to Be Sure It Fits Your Vehicle.
See More

FAQs for 2008 GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies

Which Headlight Lamp Assemblies are the top sellers for the 2008 GMC Acadia?

Out of 12 Headlight Lamp Assemblies that fit 2008 GMC Acadias, the following parts are the top sellers:
KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, GM2503358C
from $504.99
This product is not rated
KAI New CAPA Certified Standard Replacement Passenger Side Halogen Headlight Assembly, GM2503358C
Headlight Lamp Assemblies

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2008 GMC Acadia?

Our GMC Acadia aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2008 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2008 GMC on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2008 GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies?

The range of prices of Headlight Lamp Assemblies for the 2008 GMC Acadia goes from $345.99 up to $1,044.00 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2008 GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies?

2008 GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies average $638.16 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Headlight Lamp Assemblies for other GMC Acadia model years?

Yes, we currently stock Headlight Lamp Assemblies for 11 model years of GMC Acadias, from 2007 to 2019. Model years 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2015, 2017, 2016, and 2019 are the most popular for Headlight Lamp Assemblies purchases.

Can I get help with 2008 GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about GMC Headlight Lamp Assemblies and more.

What is your return policy for GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new GMC Acadia Headlight Lamp Assemblies and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.