2007 Dodge Dakota Differential Covers

Enhance and Protect Your 2007 Dodge Dakota with Quality Differential Covers

Maintaining the performance of your 2007 Dodge Dakota starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Differential Covers help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Differential Covers specifically for the 2007 Dodge Dakota, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Differential Covers for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Differential Covers is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $53.99 and an average price of $123.59, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Differential Covers are competitively priced, ranging from $53.99 to $311.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 2007 Dodge Dakota, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Differential Oil and Rear Differential Cover Gaskets. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Differential Covers for Your 2007 Dodge Dakota

Dorman – Dorman Differential Cover Assembly, 697-724 (Part No.697-724)

Dorman Differential Cover Assembly, 697-724

from

$83.99
This direct replacement differential cover matches the fit and function of the original equipment diff cover for a reliable, leak-free repair. It features a durable design, made to strict specifications, to help ensure reliable service life.
See More

Dorman – Dorman Differential Cover, 697-709 (Part No.697-709)

Dorman Differential Cover, 697-709

from

$53.99
This direct replacement differential cover matches the fit and function of the original equipment diff cover for a reliable, leak-free repair. It features a durable design, made to strict specifications, to help ensure reliable service life.
See More

Yukon Gear – Yukon Gear Chrome cover for Chrysler 9.25, 32001 (Part No.32001)

Yukon Gear Chrome cover for Chrysler 9.25, 32001

from

$73.99
These Yukon replacement diff covers take your rig a step beyond the boring factory look. They are the stock OE design finished in chrome.
See More

B & M – "B & M Cast Aluminum Differential Cover For Chrysler 9.25"", 10306" (Part No.10306)

"B & M Cast Aluminum Differential Cover For Chrysler 9.25"", 10306"

from

$311.99
Our engineers designed the line of Hi-Tek differential covers to not only look good but address a number of weaknesses of the factory-stamped steel covers. First, they started by constructing the covers of thick A356.0-T6 aluminum, which dissipates heat much faster than the factory steel unit keeping the fluid temperature lower under high-stress loads vs. a steel cover. Then for added durability, we added a reinforced center bar for extra strength along with load bolts to help prevent bearing cap deflection under severe loads. The internal shape of the cover retains the smooth round back internally to help keep the fluid flow going over the ring gear to properly lubricate and cool the bearings and ring & pinion gears. Additional features include a magnetic drain plug for catching ferrous metal particles, a machined B&M logo, and all necessary hardware and easy-to-follow detailed instructions for a quick and simple installation you can do at home.
See More

Yukon Gear – "Yukon Gear Steel Cover for Chrysler 9.25"" Rear, 32314" (Part No.32314)

"Yukon Gear Steel Cover for Chrysler 9.25"" Rear, 32314"

from

$93.99
These Yukon replacement diff covers are a direct bolt-on.
See More

FAQs for 2007 Dodge Dakota Differential Covers

Which Differential Covers are the top sellers for the 2007 Dodge Dakota?

Out of 5 Differential Covers that fit 2007 Dodge Dakotas, the following parts are the top sellers:
Dorman Differential Cover, 697-709
from $53.99
This product is not rated
Dorman Differential Cover, 697-709
Differential Covers
Dorman Differential Cover Assembly, 697-724
from $83.99
(1)
Dorman Differential Cover Assembly, 697-724
Differential Covers
Yukon Gear Chrome cover for Chrysler 9.25, 32001
from $73.99
This product is not rated
Yukon Gear Chrome cover for Chrysler 9.25, 32001
Differential Covers

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2007 Dodge Dakota?

Our Dodge Dakota aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2007 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2007 Dodge on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2007 Dodge Dakota Differential Covers?

The range of prices of Differential Covers for the 2007 Dodge Dakota goes from $53.99 up to $311.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2007 Dodge Dakota Differential Covers?

2007 Dodge Dakota Differential Covers average $123.59 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Differential Covers for other Dodge Dakota model years?

Yes, we currently stock Differential Covers for 22 model years of Dodge Dakotas, from 1987 to 2010. Model years 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, and 2001 are the most popular for Differential Covers purchases.

Can I get help with 2007 Dodge Dakota Differential Covers orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Dodge Differential Covers and more.

What is your return policy for Dodge Dakota Differential Covers?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Dodge Dakota Differential Covers and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.