2002 Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s

Enhance and Protect Your 2002 Subaru Impreza with Quality Daytime Running Light (DRL)s

Maintaining the performance of your 2002 Subaru Impreza starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Daytime Running Light (DRL) help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Daytime Running Light (DRL)s specifically for the 2002 Subaru Impreza, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Daytime Running Light (DRL)s for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Daytime Running Light (DRL) is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $11.99 and an average price of $29.82, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Daytime Running Light (DRL)s are competitively priced, ranging from $11.99 to $61.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 2002 Subaru Impreza, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Fog and Driving Light Bulbs and Under Hood Bulbs. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Daytime Running Light (DRL)s for Your 2002 Subaru Impreza

Carquest – Carquest H3/55W Standard Halogen Headlight Bulb, 1 Pack, CQ-H3/55W (Part No.CQ-H3/55W)

Carquest H3/55W Standard Halogen Headlight Bulb, 1 Pack, CQ-H3/55W

from

$11.99
Carquest halogen headlight bulbs are DOT regulatory compliant and meet SAE standards, ensuring reliable performance you can trust. Manufactured to OE standards for a seamless and straightforward replacement for your old bulbs. Enjoy clear visibility and long-lasting durability with CarQuest headlight bulbs, providing you with the best illumination solution on the road.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9007 SilverStar Ultra: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brightest Downroad and Whiter Light, 2 Pack, 9007SUBP2 (Part No.9007SUBP2)

Sylvania 9007 SilverStar Ultra: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brightest Downroad and Whiter Light, 2 Pack, 9007SUBP2

from

$61.99
Upgrade your low and high beam car headlights for a pair of SYLVANIA SilverStar ULTRA halogen bulbs. Our brightest halogen headlight provides the most downroad visibility to see all aspects of the road better. The patented tri-band blue coating produces a whiter light compared to SYLVANIA Basic for improved contrast and clarity. SYLVANIA’s ultra-performance headlight bulbs allow you to see farther for a better night-time driving experience.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania 9007 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9007STBP (Part No.9007STBP)

Sylvania 9007 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, 9007STBP

from

$29.99
SYLVANIA SilverStar high performance halogen headlight bulbs provide a balance of improved visibility and bulb life to deliver a brighter and whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Basic. The combination of downroad, sideroad, and whiter light helps to achieve more clarity during night-time driving. More clarity can improve contrast and object visibility such as street signs and road hazards.
See More

Sylvania – Sylvania H3 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, H3STBP (Part No.H3STBP)

Sylvania H3 SilverStar: Halogen Headlight Bulb, Brighter Downroad and Whiter Light, 1 Pack, H3STBP

from

$26.99
SYLVANIA SilverStar® high performance halogen headlight bulbs provide a balance of improved visibility and bulb life to deliver a brighter and whiter light when compared to SYLVANIA Basic. The combination of downroad, sideroad, and whiter light helps to achieve more clarity during night-time driving. More clarity can improve contrast and object visibility such as street signs and road hazards while driving. SYLVANIA headlight bulbs are designed with safety in mind to prevent glare when installed properly by focusing light where you need it on the road.
See More

Putco Lighting – Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Lumacore, C7443R (Part No.C7443R)

Putco Lighting Tail Light Bulb: Lumacore, C7443R

from

$34.99
Putcos Specialty Miniature Incandescent Bulbs are great replacements for upgrading your turn signal lights, brake lights, parking lights and side marker lights.
See More

Carquest – Carquest 9007 Standard Halogen Headlight Capsule, 1 Pack, CQ-9007 (Part No.CQ-9007)

Carquest 9007 Standard Halogen Headlight Capsule, 1 Pack, CQ-9007

from

$12.99
Carquest halogen headlight bulbs are DOT regulatory compliant and meet SAE standards, ensuring reliable performance you can trust. Manufactured to OE standards for a seamless and straightforward replacement for your old bulbs. Enjoy clear visibility and long-lasting durability with CarQuest headlight bulbs, providing you with the best illumination solution on the road.
See More

FAQs for 2002 Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s

Which Daytime Running Light (DRL)s are the top sellers for the 2002 Subaru Impreza?

Out of 6 Daytime Running Light (DRL)s that fit 2002 Subaru Imprezas, the following parts are the top sellers:

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 2002 Subaru Impreza?

Our Subaru Impreza aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 2002 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 2002 Subaru on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 2002 Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s?

The range of prices of Daytime Running Light (DRL)s for the 2002 Subaru Impreza goes from $11.99 up to $61.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 2002 Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s?

2002 Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s average $29.82 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Daytime Running Light (DRL)s for other Subaru Impreza model years?

Yes, we currently stock Daytime Running Light (DRL)s for 29 model years of Subaru Imprezas, from 1993 to 2023. Model years 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, and 2013 are the most popular for Daytime Running Light (DRL)s purchases.

Can I get help with 2002 Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Subaru Daytime Running Light (DRL)s and more.

What is your return policy for Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Subaru Impreza Daytime Running Light (DRL)s and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.