1999 GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies

Enhance and Protect Your 1999 GMC K1500 with Quality Transfer Case Assemblies

Maintaining the performance of your 1999 GMC K1500 starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Transfer Case Assemblies help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Transfer Case Assemblies specifically for the 1999 GMC K1500, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Transfer Case Assemblies for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Transfer Case Assemblies is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $264.99 and an average price of $1,691.66, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Transfer Case Assemblies are competitively priced, ranging from $264.99 to $2,855.00, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Transfer Case Assemblies for Your 1999 GMC K1500

Dorman – Dorman Transfer Case Housing, 917-561 (Part No.917-561)

Dorman Transfer Case Housing, 917-561

from

$264.99
This transfer case housing matches the fit and function of a cracked or leaking original equipment housing. Durably constructed, this housing includes new seals to ensure a leak-free installation.
See More

Shift Pro by ETE – Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-1 (Part No.X114-1)

Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-1

from

$2855.00
At Shift Pro Inc, fully remanufactured transfer cases go beyond the name. So, what’s in that name to start? Pro Engineering: Your transfer case undergoes a re-engineering process to not only meet but exceed OE standards for tolerances, durability, and quality. Pro Performance: Our transfer cases feature new components, bearings, and seals, and undergo a complete remanufacturing process. Pro Reliability: Our transfer cases undergo thorough hydro blasting and rinsing, inside and out. This process is what brings all cases back to the OEM finish.
See More

Shift Pro by ETE – Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-2 (Part No.X114-2)

Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-2

from

$1955.00
At Shift Pro Inc, fully remanufactured transfer cases go beyond the name. So, what’s in that name to start? Pro Engineering: Your transfer case undergoes a re-engineering process to not only meet but exceed OE standards for tolerances, durability, and quality. Pro Performance: Our transfer cases feature new components, bearings, and seals, and undergo a complete remanufacturing process. Pro Reliability: Our transfer cases undergo thorough hydro blasting and rinsing, inside and out. This process is what brings all cases back to the OEM finish.
See More

FAQs for 1999 GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies

Which Transfer Case Assemblies are the top sellers for the 1999 GMC K1500?

Out of 3 Transfer Case Assemblies that fit 1999 GMC K1500s, the following parts are the top sellers:
Dorman Transfer Case Housing, 917-561
from $264.99
(2)
Dorman Transfer Case Housing, 917-561
Transfer Case Assemblies
Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-1
from $2855.00
This product is not rated
Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-1
Transfer Case Assemblies
Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-2
from $1955.00
This product is not rated
Shift Pro by ETE NP243C Transfer Case Assembly Remanufactured, X114-2
Transfer Case Assemblies

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1999 GMC K1500?

Our GMC K1500 aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1999 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1999 GMC on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1999 GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies?

The range of prices of Transfer Case Assemblies for the 1999 GMC K1500 goes from $264.99 up to $2,855.00 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1999 GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies?

1999 GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies average $1,691.66 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Transfer Case Assemblies for other GMC K1500 model years?

Yes, we currently stock Transfer Case Assemblies for 3 model years of GMC K1500s, from 1988 to 1998. Model years 1998, 1997, 1996, and 1988 are the most popular for Transfer Case Assemblies purchases.

Can I get help with 1999 GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about GMC Transfer Case Assemblies and more.

What is your return policy for GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new GMC K1500 Transfer Case Assemblies and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.