1998 BMW 540i Oil Caps

Enhance and Protect Your 1998 BMW 540i with Quality Oil Caps

Maintaining the performance of your 1998 BMW 540i starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Oil Caps help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Oil Caps specifically for the 1998 BMW 540i, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Oil Caps for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Oil Caps is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $9.99 and an average price of $15.99, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Oil Caps are competitively priced, ranging from $9.99 to $21.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Oil Caps for Your 1998 BMW 540i

Carquest Premium – Carquest Oil Filler Cap, 10131 (Part No.10131)

Carquest Oil Filler Cap, 10131

from

$21.99
Manufactured from high quality components by an OE Supplier. Proper fit and sealing prevents oil loss. Designed to OEM specifications. High quality finish is designed to compliment the engine compartment appearance.
See More

Rein – Rein Cap-Oil, CPL0022 (Part No.CPL0022)

Rein Cap-Oil, CPL0022

from

$9.99
Rein Automotive OE quality oil caps fit European vehicles the way the original manufacturer intended. Designed to be direct replacement for the OE cap. Rein caps are designed to match or exceed the OE materials used and are produced to the highest standards to ensure long service life.
See More

FAQs for 1998 BMW 540i Oil Caps

Which Oil Caps are the top sellers for the 1998 BMW 540i?

Out of 2 Oil Caps that fit 1998 BMW 540is, the following parts are the top sellers:
Carquest Oil Filler Cap, 10131
from $21.99
(1)
Carquest Oil Filler Cap, 10131
Oil Caps
Rein Cap-Oil, CPL0022
from $9.99
This product is not rated
Rein Cap-Oil, CPL0022
Oil Caps

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1998 BMW 540i?

Our BMW 540i aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1998 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1998 BMW on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1998 BMW 540i Oil Caps?

The range of prices of Oil Caps for the 1998 BMW 540i goes from $9.99 up to $21.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1998 BMW 540i Oil Caps?

1998 BMW 540i Oil Caps average $15.99 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Oil Caps for other BMW 540i model years?

Yes, we currently stock Oil Caps for 14 model years of BMW 540is, from 1994 to 2023. Model years 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, and 1999 are the most popular for Oil Caps purchases.

Can I get help with 1998 BMW 540i Oil Caps orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about BMW Oil Caps and more.

What is your return policy for BMW 540i Oil Caps?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new BMW 540i Oil Caps and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.