1997 Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers

Enhance and Protect Your 1997 Chevrolet B7 with Quality Front Brake Calipers

Maintaining the performance of your 1997 Chevrolet B7 starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Front Brake Calipers help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Front Brake Calipers specifically for the 1997 Chevrolet B7, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Front Brake Calipers for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Front Brake Calipers is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $98.99 and an average price of $109.66, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Front Brake Calipers are competitively priced, ranging from $98.99 to $119.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Front Brake Calipers for Your 1997 Chevrolet B7

Carquest Premium – Carquest Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000 (Part No.18-8000)

Carquest Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000

from

$109.99
Carquest Premium Brake Calipers are remanufactured to meet or exceed OE specifications for performance and durability. Each cast iron caliper is finished with OE-style zinc-dichromate for superior rust protection. Application-specific brackets and abutment hardware (where required) to ensure an easier installation. New EPDM rubber seals and dust boots to resist heat and prevent leaks. Every unit is 100 percentage tested for pressure and fit, ensuring out-of-the-box reliability.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Semi Loaded Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-4842 (Part No.18-4842)

Carquest Semi Loaded Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-4842

from

$119.99
Carquest Premium Brake Calipers are remanufactured to meet or exceed OE specifications for performance and durability. Each cast iron caliper is finished with OE-style zinc-dichromate for superior rust protection. Application-specific brackets and abutment hardware (where required) to ensure an easier installation. New EPDM rubber seals and dust boots to resist heat and prevent leaks. Every unit is 100 percentage tested for pressure and fit, ensuring out-of-the-box reliability.
See More

Carquest Premium – Carquest Semi Loaded Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000S (Part No.18-8000S)

Carquest Semi Loaded Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000S

from

$98.99
Carquest Premium Brake Calipers are remanufactured to meet or exceed OE specifications for performance and durability. Each cast iron caliper is finished with OE-style zinc-dichromate for superior rust protection. Application-specific brackets and abutment hardware (where required) to ensure an easier installation. New EPDM rubber seals and dust boots to resist heat and prevent leaks. Every unit is 100 percentage tested for pressure and fit, ensuring out-of-the-box reliability.
See More

FAQs for 1997 Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers

Which Front Brake Calipers are the top sellers for the 1997 Chevrolet B7?

Out of 3 Front Brake Calipers that fit 1997 Chevrolet B7s, the following parts are the top sellers:
Carquest Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000
from $109.99
(1)
Carquest Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000
Front Brake Calipers
Carquest Semi Loaded Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000S
from $98.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Semi Loaded Disc Brake Caliper Remanufactured, 18-8000S
Front Brake Calipers

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1997 Chevrolet B7?

Our Chevrolet B7 aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1997 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1997 Chevrolet on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1997 Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers?

The range of prices of Front Brake Calipers for the 1997 Chevrolet B7 goes from $98.99 up to $119.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1997 Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers?

1997 Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers average $109.66 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Front Brake Calipers for other Chevrolet B7 model years?

Yes, we currently stock Front Brake Calipers for 8 model years of Chevrolet B7s, from 1993 to 2002. Model years 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1995, 1994, and 1993 are the most popular for Front Brake Calipers purchases.

Can I get help with 1997 Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Chevrolet Front Brake Calipers and more.

What is your return policy for Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Chevrolet B7 Front Brake Calipers and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.