1997 Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings

Enhance and Protect Your 1997 Audi A4 with Quality Main Shaft Bearings

Maintaining the performance of your 1997 Audi A4 starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Main Shaft Bearings help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Main Shaft Bearings specifically for the 1997 Audi A4, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Main Shaft Bearings for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Main Shaft Bearings is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $18.29 and an average price of $19.54, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Main Shaft Bearings are competitively priced, ranging from $18.29 to $20.79, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Main Shaft Bearings for Your 1997 Audi A4

National – National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-5 (Part No.A-5)

National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-5

from

$18.29
Manufactured with premium-grade steel, National taper bearing sets feature crowned raceways and rollers to ensure even load distribution.
See More

National – National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-15 (Part No.A-15)

National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-15

from

$20.79
Manufactured with premium-grade steel, National taper bearing sets feature crowned raceways and rollers to ensure even load distribution.
See More

FAQs for 1997 Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings

Which Main Shaft Bearings are the top sellers for the 1997 Audi A4?

Out of 2 Main Shaft Bearings that fit 1997 Audi A4s, the following parts are the top sellers:
National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-5
from $18.29
(39)
National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-5
Main Shaft Bearings
National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-15
from $20.79
(2)
National Multi-Purpose Bearing, A-15
Main Shaft Bearings

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1997 Audi A4?

Our Audi A4 aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1997 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1997 Audi on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1997 Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings?

The range of prices of Main Shaft Bearings for the 1997 Audi A4 goes from $18.29 up to $20.79 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1997 Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings?

1997 Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings average $19.54 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Main Shaft Bearings for other Audi A4 model years?

Yes, we currently stock Main Shaft Bearings for 7 model years of Audi A4s, from 1996 to 2004. Model years 2002, 2003, 2004, 1996, 2001, 2000, 1998, and 1999 are the most popular for Main Shaft Bearings purchases.

Can I get help with 1997 Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Audi Main Shaft Bearings and more.

What is your return policy for Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Audi A4 Main Shaft Bearings and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.