1973 Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts

Enhance and Protect Your 1973 Dodge Coronet with Quality Rear Shock and Struts

Maintaining the performance of your 1973 Dodge Coronet starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Rear Shock and Struts help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Rear Shock and Struts specifically for the 1973 Dodge Coronet, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Rear Shock and Struts for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Rear Shock and Struts is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $38.49 and an average price of $48.74, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Rear Shock and Struts are competitively priced, ranging from $38.49 to $58.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 1973 Dodge Coronet, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Front Shock and Struts and Strut Bellows. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Rear Shock and Struts for Your 1973 Dodge Coronet

KYB – KYB High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock, KG5512 (Part No.KG5512)

KYB High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock, KG5512

from

$58.99
The KYB Gas-a-just monotube shock absorber has additional performance advantages over the traditional twin-tube design: It can instantly, automatically adjust to your performance needs and never experiences fade due to aeration. The KYB Gas-a-just has two separate working chambers: An air-free hydraulic piston and valve area for responsiveness and control, and a second high-pressure nitrogen gas area with a floating piston that provides a comfortable ride during normal driving and adds instant performance on demand.
See More

KYB – KYB Gas Shock, 343159 (Part No.343159)

KYB Gas Shock, 343159

from

$38.49
Ride Comfort may be important, but restoring a vehicles Ride Control, stability, stopping, lane change responsiveness and handling is critical. KYB Excel-G Shocks and Struts are designed for the most important performance purpose: Restoring the vehicles original capabilities. KYB is a world leading supplier of shocks and struts to new vehicle manufacturers and the Excel-G is made on the very same KYB OE assembly lines, uses the same OE quality components and is calibrated to restore original, designed performance, not change it. That has earned Excel-G the classification: OEA (Original Equipment for the Aftermarket). The KYB Excel-G is a nitrogen gas-charged, twin-tube design that includes every quality component that our global OEM products include and it is the preferred choice by professional technicians.
See More

FAQs for 1973 Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts

Which Rear Shock and Struts are the top sellers for the 1973 Dodge Coronet?

Out of 2 Rear Shock and Struts that fit 1973 Dodge Coronets, the following parts are the top sellers:
KYB Gas Shock, 343159
from $38.49
This product is not rated
KYB Gas Shock, 343159
Rear Shock and Struts
KYB High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock, KG5512
from $58.99
(1)
KYB High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock, KG5512
Rear Shock and Struts

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1973 Dodge Coronet?

Our Dodge Coronet aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1973 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1973 Dodge on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1973 Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts?

The range of prices of Rear Shock and Struts for the 1973 Dodge Coronet goes from $38.49 up to $58.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1973 Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts?

1973 Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts average $48.74 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Rear Shock and Struts for other Dodge Coronet model years?

Yes, we currently stock Rear Shock and Struts for 17 model years of Dodge Coronets, from 1949 to 1976. Model years 1976, 1975, 1974, 1972, 1971, 1970, 1969, 1968, and 1967 are the most popular for Rear Shock and Struts purchases.

Can I get help with 1973 Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Dodge Rear Shock and Struts and more.

What is your return policy for Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Dodge Coronet Rear Shock and Struts and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.