1968 Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits

Enhance and Protect Your 1968 Jeep Commando with Quality Transmission Master Repair Kits

Maintaining the performance of your 1968 Jeep Commando starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Transmission Master Repair Kits help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Transmission Master Repair Kits specifically for the 1968 Jeep Commando, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Transmission Master Repair Kits for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Transmission Master Repair Kits is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $78.99 and an average price of $260.99, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Transmission Master Repair Kits are competitively priced, ranging from $78.99 to $393.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.

Explore Related Parts for a Complete Solution

To further enhance your 1968 Jeep Commando, don’t miss our related parts categories, including Transmission Rebuild Kits and Transmission Shift Kits. These additions will round out your repair or upgrade project and ensure your vehicle is ready for any adventure.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Transmission Master Repair Kits for Your 1968 Jeep Commando

Pro-King – Pro-King Automatic Transmission Deluxe Rebuild Kit, KS-15 (Part No.KS-15)

Pro-King Automatic Transmission Deluxe Rebuild Kit, KS-15

from

$268.99
One of the most complete Rebuild Kits in the automatic transmission industry today. Each Rebuild Kit contains only the highest quality parts that meet or exceed OE specifications.
See More

Pro-King – Pro-King Automatic Transmission Basic Rebuild Kit, KB-828 (Part No.KB-828)

Pro-King Automatic Transmission Basic Rebuild Kit, KB-828

from

$78.99
This Basic Rebuild Kit contains a complete Gasket Kit and Friction set. Each Rebuild Kit contains only the highest quality parts that meet or exceed OE specifications.
See More

ATP – ATP Automatic Transmission Master Repair Kit Plus, JMS-9 (Part No.JMS-9)

ATP Automatic Transmission Master Repair Kit Plus, JMS-9

from

$393.99
ATP Master Repair Kit Plus contains friction And steel clutch plates, gaskets, seals, o-rings, sealing rings, sump filter, And commonly replaced bushings required to high quality transmission rebuilding.
See More

ATP – ATP Automatic Transmission Master Repair Kit, JM-9 (Part No.JM-9)

ATP Automatic Transmission Master Repair Kit, JM-9

from

$269.99
When it’s time to rebuild an automatic transmission, it’s a big job. ATP Master Repair Kits come with friction And steel clutch plates, seals, o-rings, gaskets, And sealing rings. ATP components are engineered to fit And function just like the original parts for long life And durability.
See More

FAQs for 1968 Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits

Which Transmission Master Repair Kits are the top sellers for the 1968 Jeep Commando?

Out of 4 Transmission Master Repair Kits that fit 1968 Jeep Commandos, the following parts are the top sellers:
Pro-King Automatic Transmission Basic Rebuild Kit, KB-828
from $78.99
This product is not rated
Pro-King Automatic Transmission Basic Rebuild Kit, KB-828
Transmission Master Repair Kits
Pro-King Automatic Transmission Deluxe Rebuild Kit, KS-15
from $268.99
(1)
Pro-King Automatic Transmission Deluxe Rebuild Kit, KS-15
Transmission Master Repair Kits
ATP Automatic Transmission Master Repair Kit Plus, JMS-9
from $393.99
This product is not rated
ATP Automatic Transmission Master Repair Kit Plus, JMS-9
Transmission Master Repair Kits

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1968 Jeep Commando?

Our Jeep Commando aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1968 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1968 Jeep on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1968 Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits?

The range of prices of Transmission Master Repair Kits for the 1968 Jeep Commando goes from $78.99 up to $393.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1968 Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits?

1968 Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits average $260.99 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Does Advance Auto Parts sell Transmission Master Repair Kits for other Jeep Commando model years?

Yes, we currently stock Transmission Master Repair Kits for 6 model years of Jeep Commandos, from 1966 to 1973. Model years 1971, 1970, 1969, 1967, 1966, 1973, and 1972 are the most popular for Transmission Master Repair Kits purchases.

Can I get help with 1968 Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Jeep Transmission Master Repair Kits and more.

What is your return policy for Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Jeep Commando Transmission Master Repair Kits and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.