1964 Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches

Enhance and Protect Your 1964 Studebaker Avanti with Quality Dimmer Switches

Maintaining the performance of your 1964 Studebaker Avanti starts with choosing the right parts, and high-quality Dimmer Switches help ensure a reliable and efficient vehicle. At Advance Auto Parts, we offer Dimmer Switches specifically for the 1964 Studebaker Avanti, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. Choosing to shop with Advance Auto Parts means you’re making a smart decision to prioritize both quality and reliability for your vehicle.

Affordable and Reliable Dimmer Switches for Every Budget

Finding affordable, quality Dimmer Switches is easy at Advance Auto Parts. With prices starting as low as $12.99 and an average price of $15.49, you can choose one that fits your budget while delivering the quality you expect. Our Dimmer Switches are competitively priced, ranging from $12.99 to $17.99, so you get value without compromising on strength or reliability.
Please Select your Vehicle to See Exact Fit Parts

Dimmer Switches for Your 1964 Studebaker Avanti

Carquest Premium – Carquest Dimmer Switch, DSC1089 (Part No.DSC1089)

Carquest Dimmer Switch, DSC1089

from

$17.99
Carquest Premium Vehicle Solutions provides high-quality solutions for a wide range of applications. The Dimmer Switch enhances driver comfort and visibility by allowing easy customization of dashboard and interior light levels. Engineered for maximum performance and durability, our products are built to excel in even the most demanding conditions, ensuring reliable operation and long-lasting value.
See More

Carquest – Carquest Dimmer Switch, 52C1002 (Part No.52C1002)

Carquest Dimmer Switch, 52C1002

from

$12.99
Carquest Vehicle Solutions provides high-quality solutions for a wide range of applications. The Dimmer Switch enhances driver comfort and visibility by allowing easy customization of dashboard and interior light levels. Engineered for maximum performance and durability, our products are built to excel in even the most demanding conditions, ensuring reliable operation and long-lasting value.
See More

FAQs for 1964 Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches

Which Dimmer Switches are the top sellers for the 1964 Studebaker Avanti?

Out of 2 Dimmer Switches that fit 1964 Studebaker Avantis, the following parts are the top sellers:
Carquest Dimmer Switch, DSC1089
from $17.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Dimmer Switch, DSC1089
Dimmer Switches
Carquest Dimmer Switch, 52C1002
from $12.99
This product is not rated
Carquest Dimmer Switch, 52C1002
Dimmer Switches

How can I make sure that a part will be compatible with my 1964 Studebaker Avanti?

Our Studebaker Avanti aftermarket and OEM parts are designed specifically for the 1964 model. You can always find your specific fitment and compatibility for your 1964 Studebaker on an individual product page.

What is the price range for 1964 Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches?

The range of prices of Dimmer Switches for the 1964 Studebaker Avanti goes from $12.99 up to $17.99 for the most premium parts.

What is the average price of 1964 Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches?

1964 Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches average $15.49 for our selection of OEM and aftermarket parts.

Can I get help with 1964 Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches orders?

Contact our customer support team, by chat or phone, through the help desk page, where you can find instant answers about Studebaker Dimmer Switches and more.

What is your return policy for Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches?

Advance Auto Parts keeps returns simple. For new Studebaker Avanti Dimmer Switches and accessories, your online orders can be returned, in their original condition, within 45 days. For requirements, see the returns page.