Hose Assembly
Hover over the image to zoom in
Share this:

ToughOne Hose Assembly

Part No. T56783 Warranty Details  

See if this part fits a specific vehicle.

Check Vehicle Fit

Please note: Advance Auto Parts is proud to carry comparable exact-fit parts from multiple vendors, as such, the item you receive may be one of two quality brands. Both brands meet the same fitment requirements and are equal in their performance and specifications.

Tough One hose assemblies meet or exceed original equipment specifications.
Back To Top
A/C System Manufacturer:General Motors Corp.
Material:Aluminum; Rubber
O.E.M. Number:15034761
O.E.M. Replacement:Yes

Do you have questions about this product?

 

Ask a question, get answers from real customers and in-house experts. For further assistance, please review your support options on our Contact Us page.

3 Questions | 3 Answers
Displaying questions 1-3
  • Q:

    is their a gasket of some sort that goes in the the end that bolts on the compresor???
    mine leaks at that point takes about two days to leak out completley
    Asked on 7/8/2012 by glorified parts changer from woodlannds, TX.

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      It is advised that a Section 609 of EPA Standards mechanic be the only one to perform anything with that type of system r12 as well as r134a due to its effects on the environment. I would suggest taking your vehicle to a certified A/C mechanic for a proper diagnosis. For any further assistance, please visit your nearest Advance Auto store or call us directly at 1-877-ADVANCE (238-2623) and one of our representative there would be more than happy to assist you.

      Answered on 7/9/2012 by Vincent from AAP
  • Q:

    at the top of the hose, is that a in line filter that can get clogged from metal?
    Asked on 7/25/2011 by Anonymous

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      Yes,at the top of the hose, that is a in line filter that can get clogged from impurities.

      Answered on 8/11/2011 by Aaron
  • Q:

    DO I need to BUY FITTING SEPRATE
    Asked on 5/12/2011 by Anonymous from columbia s.c.

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      Yes, fittings has to be ordered separately.

      Answered on 6/10/2011 by DIY Daniel from AAP
Displaying questions 1-3

Do you have a question about this product? 

Check out the specials in our monthly flyer.
 
 
Disclaimer We strive to keep all information accurate and up-to-date; however, product availability, pricing, promotions and store hours are subject to change without notice. Please contact Customer Care if you have any questions or corrections.