Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm
Hover over the image to zoom in
Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm
Share this:

Dorman - Help Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm

Part No. 03107 Warranty Details  

See if this part fits a specific vehicle.

Check Vehicle Fit

Exhaust manifold fastener kits provide a time-saving solution for repairing the manifold. Each kit is designed for direct replacement of rusted or damaged exhaust bolts and springs.

Product Features:
  • New hardware helps fix exhaust leaks
  • Depending on the application, kits include hardware to securely attach the manifold to the exhaust system
  • Also available separately (where applicable)
  • Hardened steel construction for long-lasting durability
Back To Top
Bolt Material:Metal
Dog Point Fastener:Yes
Package Contents:1 Stud With Interference Threads, 1 Spring And 1 L
Package Quantity:3
Pilot Point Fastener:No

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Dorman - HelpManifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm
 
3.0

(based on 3 reviews)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

100%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Reviewed by 3 customers

Displaying reviews 1-3

Back to top

 
2.0

SIZE MATTERS

By 

from Pittsburgh Pa

Pros

  • There were the correct amount of things...

Cons

  • Not the exact fit and once you open it....

Best Uses

    Comments about Dorman - Help Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm:

    Cut off old studs. Installed new studs. Attempted to bolt everything up and the studs are too long. The thread on the stud only goes so far up the stud. You run out of thread before you engage the spring and flange to facilitate any clamping force. Measure you stud before cutting it off and make sure you are getting the same length. The 52mm would have been better for my application. 1990 k1500, although the "exact fit" recommendation was there.

    • Was this a gift?:
    • No

    (7 of 13 customers found this review helpful)

     
    3.0

    3pk vs single pk

    By 

    from SE USA

    See all my reviews

    Verified Buyer
    Helpful Reviewer

    Pros

      Cons

      • Difficult To Install

      Best Uses

      • Replacement
      • Restoration

      Comments about Dorman - Help Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm:

      Website lists 03107(3pk) @ [$], but doesn't stock, so you have to purchase 675-216 at [$] each.

      (7 of 16 customers found this review helpful)

       
      4.0

      great

      By 

      from NY

      Pros

      • Easy To Install

      Cons

        Best Uses

        • Everyday Driving
        • Replacement

        Comments about Dorman - Help Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm:

        easy to install

        • Car & Truck:
        • Auto Enthusiast, Casual Driver, Truck Enthusiast

        Displaying reviews 1-3

        Back to top

        Do you have questions about this product?

         

        Ask a question, get answers from real customers and in-house experts. For further assistance, please review your support options on our Contact Us page.

        2 Questions | 4 Answers
        Displaying questions 1-2
        • Q:

          Is this what I need to connect the y pipe to headers?
          Asked on 4/18/2012 by Anonymous

          2 answers

          • A:

            YES THIS IS IT.

            Answered on 7/14/2012 by SANTANITIS from MARS PA.
          • CUSTOMER CARE

            A:

            This Dorman - Help Manifold Stud and Spring Kit - M10-1.5 x 77mm with part# 03107 is used to securely attach the manifold to the exhaust system.

            Answered on 4/19/2012 by Vincent from AAP
        • Q:

          Is this one kit for the entire truck? (All six studs) Or is this just one stud? Or just three for one side? It doesn't say.
          Asked on 11/28/2010 by Anonymous

          2 answers

          • CUSTOMER CARE

            A:

            Kit contains 1 stud, 1 spring and 1 lock nut

            Answered on 11/29/2010 by Mike the Auto Parts Master from AAP
          • A:

            YOU WILL NEED TO BUY THREE FOR THE RIGHT SIDE AND THEN THREE FOR THE LIFT SIDE IF YOU ARE DOING BOTH SIDES.

            Answered on 7/14/2012 by SANTANITIS from MARS PA.
        Displaying questions 1-2

        Do you have a question about this product? 

        Check out the specials in our monthly flyer.
         
         
        Disclaimer We strive to keep all information accurate and up-to-date; however, product availability, pricing, promotions and store hours are subject to change without notice. Please contact Customer Care if you have any questions or corrections.