Manifold Bolt and Spring Kit - M8-1.25 x 76mm
Hover over the image to zoom in
Manifold Bolt and Spring Kit - M8-1.25 x 76mm Manifold Bolt and Spring Kit - M8-1.25 x 76mm
Share this:

Dorman - Help Manifold Bolt and Spring Kit - M8-1.25 x 76mm

Part No. 03143 Warranty Details  

See if this part fits a specific vehicle.

Check Vehicle Fit

Designed for an exact fit, our Exhaust Bolt & Spring. Save time and energy by having the right hardware on hand when you need it.

Product Features:
  • Rust and corrosion resistant
  • Durable hardened and spring steel construction
  • New hardware helps fix exhaust leaks
  • Also available separately (where applicable)
Back To Top
Bolt Material:Metal

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Dorman - HelpManifold Bolt and Spring Kit - M8-1.25 x 76mm
 
5.0

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

 
5.0

Wow my car is quiet again!

By 

from York PA

About Me Casual Driver

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Easy To Install

Cons

    Best Uses

    • Everyday Driving
    • Replacement

    Comments about Dorman - Help Manifold Bolt and Spring Kit - M8-1.25 x 76mm:

    Wow my car is quiet again. The old springs were shot and the pipe didn't fit the manifold correctly and you could hear the exhaust leak. These and a new gasket made all the difference in the world!

    Comment on this reviewHelp Icon

    Do you have questions about this product?

     

    Ask a question, get answers from real customers and in-house experts. For further assistance, please review your support options on our Contact Us page.

    1 Question | 1 Answer
    Displaying question 1
    • Q:

      how do you install this product
      Asked on 11/7/2009 by brent from indiana

      1 answer

      • CUSTOMER CARE

        A:

        To install the hanger, you will need to weld it. Once it is welded on, the bolt will bolt right to either the frame or the exhaust depending on the vehicle.

        Answered on 11/9/2009 by Mike from Advance Auto Parts
    Displaying question 1

    Do you have a question about this product? 

    Check out the specials in our monthly flyer.
     
     
    Disclaimer We strive to keep all information accurate and up-to-date; however, product availability, pricing, promotions and store hours are subject to change without notice. Please contact Customer Care if you have any questions or corrections.