Exhaust Stud Kit - M10-1.5 x 62mm
Hover over the image to zoom in
Exhaust Stud Kit - M10-1.5 x 62mm Exhaust Stud Kit - M10-1.5 x 62mm
Share this:

Dorman - Help Exhaust Stud Kit - M10-1.5 x 62mm

Part No. 03133 Warranty Details  

See if this part fits a specific vehicle.

Check Vehicle Fit

Our Exhaust Flange Stud & Nut provides you with the proper flange stud and nut for replacing your manifold. Save time and energy by having the right hardware on hand when you need it.

Product Features:
  • Direct replacement for a proper fit every time
  • Durable steel construction
  • New hardware helps fix exhaust leaks
  • Also available in the Exhaust Manifold Hardware Kit
Back To Top
Bolt Material:Metal
Dog Point Fastener:No
Package Contents:6 Studs (M10-1.5 X62Mm) And 6 Nuts (M10-1.5)
Package Quantity:12
Pilot Point Fastener:No

Do you have questions about this product?(earn points for answers!)

 

Ask a question, get answers from real customers and in-house experts. Or contact Customer Care by email or call 1-877-238-2623.

4 Questions | 6 Answers
Displaying questions 1-4
  • Q:

    What are the thread lengths and the length of the untreated portion
    Asked on 11/4/2015 by john from Kingston ontario canada

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      Hi John, happy to assist you! The specifications of this Dorman - Help Exhaust Stud Kit - M10-1.5 x 62mm (Part No. 03133) are 41mm on one end thread, 16.50mm the other end thread, M10-1.50 thread, and 5mm shoulder.

      Answered on 11/5/2015 by Steve from AAP
  • Q:

    is the end of the stud that screws into the manifold left or right handed threads?
    Asked on 8/2/2013 by Patrick

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      With reference to your inquiry on the Dorman - Help Exhaust Stud Kit - M10-1.5 x 62mm -part# 03133, the end of the stud that screws into the manifold are left handed threads. For any further assistance, please feel free to call us at: 1-877-238-2623 or visit the nearest Advance Auto Parts store and one of our Parts Pros will gladly assist you with any questions or concerns you may have.

      Answered on 8/4/2013 by Vincent from AAP
  • Q:

    Are these for the Pipe to manifold connection, or for the manifold to cylinder head connection?
    Asked on 3/2/2011 by Anonymous

    3 answers

    • A:

      pipe to manifold. but you only need 3. don't know why there are 6 in the package.

      Answered on 3/15/2011 by MK2 from Ohio
    • A:

      Pipe to manifold. There are 6 because you need 3 on each side.

      Answered on 3/22/2011 by Me from OH
    • A:

      tail pipe to exaust manifold.

      Answered on 8/15/2011 by stringbean from wade,ms.
  • Q:

    What size are the nuts?
    Asked on 8/26/2010 by Neil from Bay Village, OH

    1 answer

    • CUSTOMER CARE

      A:

      Size: M10-1.5 x 62mm

      Answered on 8/26/2010 by Mike from AAP
Displaying questions 1-4

Do you have a question about this product? 

Create or view your online garage

Check out the specials in our monthly flyer

 
 
Disclaimer We strive to keep all information accurate and up-to-date; however, product availability, pricing, promotions and store hours are subject to change without notice. Please contact Customer Care if you have any questions or corrections.